Total Search Results for "{{searchedParams.q}}" : {{searchedData.data.hits.total}}
All
News
No search results for this term, please try again.

Course Schedule - Flatbush Women's Program

Fall Semester: Sept. 7 - Jan. 23, 2018

CRN SUBJCT CRSE SEC TITLE INSTRUCTOR CRED PRE/CO-REQUISITES & INFO ROOM
                 
TUESDAY & THURSDAY 12:30PM - 1:40PM (FJ)        
11575 HISN 220 FJ Survey Mod History I Singer Toba 3    
12605 MATN 261 FJ Statistics For Soc Sci Siegel Stephanie 3 MATN 111  -or- EXAM  
11090 PSYN 101 FJ Introduction To Psychology Steinman David 3    
11092 PSYN 335 FJ Abnormal Psychology TBA 3 PSYN 101   
                 
TUESDAY & THURSDAY 1:50PM - 3:00PM (FG)        
11872 EBMN 101 FG Principles Of Management Felder Simcha 3    
11576 HISN 221 FG Survey Mod History II Krumbein Yael 3    
12600 MATN 261 FG Statistics For Soc Sci Siegel Stephanie 3 MATN 111  -or- EXAM  
11099 POLN 101 FG American Politics Mond Alan 3    
11095 PSYN 301 FG Experimental Psychology Rumain Barbara 3  PSYN 101 & MATN 261; CO: PSY 301L (T&TH 3:10PM)  
11100 PSYN 325 FG Drugs And Behavior Steinman David 3 PSYN 101  
12342 SASN 103 FG Introduction To Sociology Ratti Deborah 3    
13318 SPLN 101 FG Fund Of Speech  TBA 3    
TUESDAY & THURSDAY 3:10PM - 4:20PM (FA)        
12386 BION 111 FA Human Biology Non-Majors (LEC) Babayan Arthur 4 CO: BION 111 LAB (Sun 12:00pm- 2:45pm CRN#12538)  
12387 BION 113 FA Human Biology (For Non-Edu & Non-Speech Students) Babayan Arthur 3    
12393 BION 302 FA Immunology (LEC) Chowdhury Majeedul 3   BION 101  -and- BION 102  
10975 COAN 224 FA Studio Art: Drawing & Painting I Grenadir Atara 3    
11874 EBAN 314 FA Federal Income Taxation Of Individ Bienenstock Shammai 3 EBAN 102  
11875 EBEN 102 FA Principles Of Microeconomics TBA 3    
11876 EBFN 101 FA Principles Of Finance Tsymuk Mira 3 EBEN 101 -or- EBEN 102  
11877 EBFN 210 FA Investment Principles Fischbein William 3 EBFN 101   
11878 EBKN 101 FA Principles Of Marketing Felder Simcha 3    
11880 EBKN 202 FA Marketing Research Popkoff Eric 3  EBKN 101 -and- MATN 261  
11711 EDUN 201 FA Psy/Soc Found Grwth-Dev&Lrn Bir-G6 TBA 3    
11578 HISN 220 FA Survey Mod History I Singer Toba 3   6/8/17
10980 LLEN 102 FA English Composition II Epstein Janey 3 LLEN 101 or EXAM  
12601 MATN 111 FA College Mathematics Siegel Stephanie 3 EXAM  
12501 MCON 140 FA Computer Concepts/Business Applctn Morgulis Debra 3    
11131 PSYN 201 FA Developmental Psych Pretter Sheindy 3 PSYN 101  
11098 PSYN 301L FA Experimental Psychology Lab Rumain Barbara 1 CO: PSYN 301 (T&TH 1:50PM)  
11129 PSYN 332 FA History And System Of Psychology Steinman David 3 PSYN 101  
11121 PSYN 345 FA Psychology Of Health & Illness Litwin Elissa 3 PSYN 101  
11125 PSYN 492 FA Honors Seminar In Psychology Soffer Rebecca 3 PSY 301 and 21 credits in PSY  
12343 SASN 301 FA Sociology Of The Family Ratti Deborah 3    
13325 SPLN 101 FA Fund Of Speech  TBA 3    
                 
TUESDAY & THURSDAY 4:30PM - 5:40PM (FB)        
10932 COAN 101 FB Art Of Western Civilization Seidenberg Rhoda 3    
11921 EBAN 101 FB Prin Of Accounting I Halberstam Breindy 3    
11922 EBAN 201 FB Intermediate Accounting I Saltz Simon 3 EBAN 102   
11924 EBAN 302 FB Government &Not-For-Profit Accoutng Newman Yossef 3 EBAN 102; CO: EBAN 201  
11926 EBAN 316 FB Corporation & Partnership Tax Bienenstock Shammai 3 EBAN 314  -and- EBAN 201   
11928 EBEN 101 FB Principles Of Macroeconomics Yarmish Morris 3    
11935 EBFN 220 FB Corporation Finance Fischbein William 3 EBFN 101  
11987 EBKN 101 FB Principles Of Marketing TBA 3    
11991 EBMN 317 FB Social & Gov't Environ Of Business Popkoff Eric 3 EBEN 101  -and- EBMN 101   
11720 EDUN 311 FB Principles Of Early Childhood Ed Vigilance Devika 3 PRE/CO: EDUN 201  
11579 HISN 220 FB Survey Mod History I Singer Toba 3    
11580 HISN 363 FB History Third World Nierman Jay Harris 3    
10986 LLEN 101 FB English Composition I Maltzman Rachelle 3  LLEN 100 or EXAM  
11011 LLEN 102 FB English Composition II Buchman Hedy 3 LLEN 101 or EXAM  
11016 LLEN 220 FB Survey Of Modern Lit I Epstein Janey 3 LLEN 102 or EXAM  
12602 MATN 261 FB Statistics For Soc Sci Siegel Stephanie 3 MATN 111 or EXAM  
12502 MCON 140 FB Computer Concepts/Business Applctn Zlotnikov Aleksandr 3    
12520 MCON 141 FB Introduction To Programming Morgulis Debra 3 CO: MCON 104; not offered in the Spring semester  
11102 POLN 102 FB Comparative Politics Mond Alan 3    
11241 PSYN 205 FB Psyc Of Motivation TBA 3 PSYN 101  
10988 PSYN 209 FB Introduction To Art Therapy I Grenadir Atara 3 PSYN 101   
11235 PSYN 326 FB Forensic Psychology Litwin Elissa 3 PSYN 101   
11238 PSYN 335 FB Abnormal Psychology Pretter Sheindy 3 PSYN 101  
11229 PSYN 493 FB Advanced Topics In Psychology Soffer Rebecca 3 PSYN 301 -and- PSYN 101  
11914 SPLN 209 FB Anatomy & Physiology of Speech Roitman Rita 3  BION 111 or BION 101  
11929 SPLN 361 FB Psycholinguistics Bottino Patti 3 Pre/CO: PSYN 101  
                 
TUESDAY AFTERNOONS (ONLY) 3:10PM - 5:40PM (FH)        
12388 BION 101 FH Principles Of Biology I (LEC) Schiffenbauer Milton 4 CO: BION 101 LAB (Thurs 3:10pm-5:40pm CRN#12559)  
12550 BION 102 FH Principles Of Biology II (LAB) Zheng Zihwa 0 BION 101; CO: BION 102 LEC (Thurs 3:10pm-5:40pm CRN#12547)  
12555 BION 222 FH Anatomy And Physiology I (LAB) Strickman Jeffrey 0  BION 101 - and- BION 102; CO: BION 222 LEC (Thurs 3:10pm-5:40pm CRN#12554)  
12389 BION 223 FH Anatomy & Physiology II (LEC) Wells Jean 4  BION 102 -and- BION 222; CO: BION 223 LAB (Thurs 3:10pm-5:40pm CRN#12390)  
12362 CPCN 201 FH Organic Chemistry I (LEC) Mintzer Evan 4 CPCN 101  -and- CPCN 102; CO: CPCN 201 LAB (Thurs 3:10pm-5:40pm CRN#12364)  
                 
THURSDAY AFTERNOONS (ONLY) 3:10PM - 5:40PM (FK)        
12559 BION 101 FK Principles Of Biology I (LAB) Schiffenbauer Milton 0 CO: BION 101 LEC (Tues 3:10pm-5:40pm CRN#12388)  
12547 BION 102 FK Principles Of Biology II (LEC) Zheng Zihwa 4 BION 101; CO: BION 102 LAB (Tues 3:10pm-5:40pm CRN#12550)  
12554 BION 222 FK Anatomy And Physiology I (LEC) Strickman Jeffrey 4  BION 101 - and- BION 102; CO: BION 222 LAB (Tues 3:10pm-5:40pm CRN#12555)  
                 
12390 BION 223 FK Anatomy & Physiology II (LAB) Wells Jean 0  BION 102 -and- BION 222; CO: BION 223 LEC (Tues 3:10pm-5:40pm CRN#12389)  
12364 CPCN 201 FK Organic Chemistry I (LAB) Siddiqui Talha 0  CPCN 101  -and- CPCN 102; CO: CPCN 201 LEC (Tues 3:10pm-5:40pm CRN#12362)  
                 
TUESDAY 6:00PM - 8:15PM (FC)        
12627 BION 113 FC Human Biology (For Non-Edu Student) Merdian William 3    
12561 BION 111 FC Human Biology Non-Majors (LEC) Merdian William 4 CO: BION 111 LAB (Sun 12:00pm-2:45pm 12562)  
12394 BION 250 FC Pharmacology (LEC) Aurov Volodymyr 3  BION 101  -and- BION 102 -and- CPCN201  
12391 BION 303 FC Histology (LEC) Bressler Robert 4  BION 101-and- BION 102 ; CO: BION 303 LAB (Thurs 5:50pm-8:10pm CRN#12392)  
12369 CPCN 201 FC Organic Chemistry I (LEC) Mintzer Evan 4 CPCN 101 -and- CPCN 102; CO: CPCN 201 LAB (Thurs 6:00pm-8:15pm CRN #12370)  
12372 CPPN 101 FC General Physics I (LAB) Gutierrez Walton 0 MATN 120; CO: CPPN 101 LEC (Sun 9:15pm-11:45pm CRN#12371)  
11998 EBAN 102 FC Prin Of Accounting II Edelstein Jacob 3 EBAN 101   
12028 EBAN 202 FC Intermediate Accounting II Saltz Simon 3 EBAN 201  
12032 EBAN 213 FC Cost Accounting Berger Chaim 3 EBAN 102   
12038 EBAN 301 FC Adv Accounting Ehrlich Devorah 3 EBAN 202  
12046 EBEN 102 FC Principles Of Microeconomics Yarmish Morris 3    
12055 EBFN 410 FC Seminar In Options Trading Fischbein William 3 EBFN 210   
12056 EBKN 315 FC Advertising & Promotion Management Rovt Steven 3 EBKN 101   
12057 EBKN 410 FC Business-To-Business Marketing Diamanstein Michael 3 EBKN 101   
11783 EDUN 201 FC Psy/Soc Found Grwth-Dev&Lrn Bir-G6 Luel Steven 3    
11725 EDUN 302 FC Diag & Corr Read Disab Sonnenschein Devorah 3 PRE/CO: EDUN 301  
11582 HISN 221 FC Survey Mod History II Nierman Jay Harris 3    
12924 HISN 354 FC Topics In Jewish History: Rabbinic Leadership and the Holocaust Hertzberg David 3    
12651 JSHN 312 FC Tpcs In Jewish Philosophy Layosh Itzhac 3    
11017 LLEN 100 FC Introduction to English Comp Reichman Rose 3 EXAM  
11019 LLEN 101 FC English Composition I November Joshua 3 LLEN 100 or EXAM  
11022 LLEN 102 FC English Composition II Marvin Doreen 3 LLEN 101 or EXAM  
11027 LLEN 220 FC Survey Of Modern Lit I Epstein Janey 3 LLEN 102  
11031 LLEN 222 FC Shakespeare Grossman Miriam 3 LLEN 102; Satisfies CORE for second Lit course, speak to advisor for more information  
12611 MATN 111 FC College Mathematics Lipchik Zvi 3 EXAM  
12606 MATN 120 FC Pre-Calculus Cohen Eliezer 3 MATN 111 or EXAM  
12608 MATN 201 FC Advanced Calculus I Kaganovskiy Leon 3 MATN 122   
12617 MATN 261 FC Statistics For Soc Sci Wohl David 3 MATN 111 -or- EXAM  
12563 MCDN 150 FC Foundations Of Design I Steen Carol 3    
12564 MCDN 225 FC Drawing & Painting II De Castro Susan 3 MCDN 224  
12565 MCDN 262 FC Digital Multimedia Design III Levy Rhonda 3 MCDN 231  
12566 MCDN 302 FC Web Design III Sartain Kevin 3 MCDN 264   
12513 MCON 141 FC Introduction To Programming Plonczak Miriam 3 PRE/CO: MCON 104; not offered in the Spring semester  
12541 MCON 243 FC Operating Systems Katz Andrew 3 MCON 232   
11104 POLN 103 FC International Relations Rozinski Thomas 3    
11276 PSYN 101 FC Introduction To Psychology TBA 3    
11257 PSYN 301 FC Experimental Psychology Litwin Elissa 3  PSYN 101-and- MATN 261; CO :PSYN 301L (TUES 8:20PM or online)  
11728 PSYN 325 FC Drugs And Behavior Steinman David 3 PSYN 101  
11246 PSYN 345 FC Psychology Of Health & Illness Pretter Sheindy 3 PSYN 101  
11251 PSYN 493 FC Advanced Topics In Psychology Soffer Rebecca 3  PSYN 301  -and- PSYN 101   
12344 SASN 493 FC Selected Topics: Jewish Issues of the 21st Century Verbit Mervin 3 DEPT PERMISSION  
11919 SPLN 101 FC Fund Of Speech  Abramson Henry 3    
11927 SPLN 310 FC Communications Disorders Roitman Rita 3.5 SPLN 208 , SPLN 209 -and- SPLN 210  
11915 SPLN 401 FC Speech Pathology Rehabilitation Bottino Patti 4 SPLN 310  
                 
TUESDAY 8:20PM - 10:35 (FD)        
12397 BION 211 FD Genetics (LEC) Babayan Arthur 4  BION 101  -and- BION 102; CO: BION 211 LAB (Thurs 8:20pm-10:45pm CRN#12398)  
12612 BION 222 FD Anatomy And Physiology I (LEC) Merdian William 4 BION 101 -and- BION 102; CO: BION 222 LAB (Thurs 8:20pm-10:45pm CRN#12614)  
12465 BION 228 FD Microbiology (LAB) Leifer Zev 0  BION 101 -and- BION 102; CO: BION 228 LEC (Sunday 12:00pm-2:35pm CRN# 12463)  
12396 BION 311 FD Human Genetics Babayan Arthur 3 BION 101  -and- BION 102 ; no lab  
10943 COAN 222 FD Workshop in Studio Art: Painting I Grenadir Atara 3    
12359 CPCN 101 FD General Chemistry I (LEC) Mintzer Evan 4 CO: CPCN 101 LAB (Thurs 8:20pm-10:35pm CRN#12360)  
13939 CPCN 102 FD General Chemistry II (LAB) Abassi Najmunisa 0 CO: CPCN 102 LEC (Thurs 8:20pm-10:35pm CRN#12359)  
12355 CPPN 150 FD The Physical Universe (For Non-Science Majors) Fischbein William 3 MATN 111 or EXAM; CO: CPPN 150 LAB CRN#12356   
12058 EBAN 101 FD Prin Of Accounting I Edelstein Jacob 3    
12067 EBAN 201 FD Intermediate Accounting I Saltz Simon 3 EBAN 102   
12076 EBAN 308 FD Auditing Principles Snow Charles 3 EBAN 202   
12086 EBFN 101 FD Principles Of Finance Slavina Marina 3 EBEN 101  
12091 EBFN 220 FD Corporation Finance Berger Chaim 3 EBFN 101  
12095 EBKN 204 FD Marketing Management Rovt Steven 3 EBKN 101  
12105 EBKN 207 FD Social Media & Marketing Diamanstein Michael 3 EBKN 101   
12121 EBMN 213 FD Business Law I TBA 3 EBMN 101  
12125 EBMN 320 FD Etrpnshp & Management Of Small Bus Dreifus Kenneth 3 EBMN 101  
11739 EDUN 316 FD Lang Acquis & Emrg Litrcy Erl Ch I Sonnenschein D. 3 PRE/CO: EDUN 201  
11583 HISN 220 FD Survey Mod History I Nierman Jay Harris 3    
12429 JSBN 265 FD Megillot Layosh Itzhac 3    
11035 LLEN 100 FD Introduction Engl Comp Reichman Rose 3 EXAM  
11038 LLEN 101 FD English Composition I Mizrahi Mazal 3 LLEN 100 or EXAM  
11042 LLEN 102 FD English Composition II Marvin Doreen 3 LLEN 101 or EXAM  
12613 MATN 120 FD Pre-Calculus Fukunaga Eidele 3 MATN 111 or EXAM  
12610 MATN 211 FD Lin Alg & Applications Wohl David 3 MATN 122   
12616 MATN 240 FD Finite Mathematics Kaganovskiy Leon 3 MATN 120 -or- EXAM  
12567 MCDN 235 FD Computer Graphic Desgn I Ohara Anthony 3 CO: MCDN 150  -and- MCON 140  
12568 MCDN 267 FD Computer Graphic Design 3 Goldfeder Ilene 3 MCDN236  
12552 MCON 343 FD Data Base Concepts & Design Plonczak Miriam 3 MCON 232   
12574 MCDN 490 FD Senior Portfolio Levy Rhonda 3 MCDN 302  
11307 PSYN 201 FD Developmental Psych Nierenberg Dena 3 PSYN 101  
11287 PSYN 301L FD Experimental Psychology Lab Litwin Elissa 1 CO: PSYN 301 (TUES 6:00PM)  
11298 PSYN 326 FD Forensic Psychology Gampel Ezra 3 PSYN 101  
11616 PSYN 351 FD Biological Psychology Kidron Rachel 3 PSYN 101  -or- BION 101  
11299 PSYN 401 FD Psychology Of The Exceptional Child Sheinhouse Lisa 3 PSYN 101   
12246 SEDN 602 FD Intro To Tchng Stu W/Disabilities Luel Steven 3 DEPT PERMISSION  
11920 SPLN 208 FD Phonetics Roitman Rita 3 SPLN 101  
11925 SPLN 309 FD Introduction To Audiology Hurley Esther 3 SPLN 208 -and- SPLN 308  
                 
TUESDAY 8:20PM - 10:55PM (FDX)        
12615 MATN 121 FDX Calculus I Cohen Eliezer 4 MATN 120 or EXAM  
                 
CRN SUBJCT CRSE SEC TITLE INSTRUCTOR CRED PRE/CO-REQUISITES & INFO ROOM
                 
TUESDAY 10:35PM - 10:55PM (FDY)        
12356 CPPN 150 FDY The Physical Universe Fischbein William 0 MATN 111 ; plus 4 Sunday Recitations; CO: LEC CRN#12355  
                 
THURSDAY 5:45PM - 8:15PM (FEX)        
12621 MATN 121 FE Calculus I Fukunaga Eidele 4 MATN 120 or EXAM  
                 
THURSDAY 6:00PM - 8:15PM (FE)        
12484 BION 101 FE Principles Of Biology I (LAB) Chowdhury Majeedul 0 CO: BION 101 LEC  (Thurs 8:20pm-10:45pm CRN#12479)  
12395 BION 246 FE Nutrition And Human Development Weinberger Rachael 3 For Non-Science Majors  
12392 BION 303 FE Histology (LAB) Bressler Robert 0 BION 101 -and- BION 102 ; CO: BION 303 LEC (Tues 6:00pm-8:15pm CRN#12391)  
12353 CPCN 101 FE General Chemistry I (LEC) Mintzer Evan 4 CO: CPCN 101 LAB (Sunday 9:00am-11:45am  CRN#12354)  
12357 CPCN 101 FE General Chemistry I (LEC) Mintzer Evan 4 CO: CPCN 101 LAB (Sunday12:00pm-2:45pm CRN#12358)  
12370 CPCN 201 FE Organic Chemistry I (LAB) Siddiqui Talha 0  CPCN 101 -and- CPCN 102; CO: CPCN 201 LEC (Tues 6:00pm-8:15Pm CRN# 12369)  
12126 EBAN 302 FE Government &Not-For-Profit Accoutng Hirsch Judith 3 EBAN 102; CO: EBAN 201  
12127 EBAN 314 FE Federal Income Taxation Of Individ Berger Chaim 3 EBAN 102; CO: EBAN 201  
12128 EBEN 102 FE Principles Of Microeconomics Yarmish Morris 3    
12129 EBFN 101 FE Principles Of Finance Fischbein William 3 EBEN 101   
12130 EBKN 201 FE Consumer Behavior Diamantstein Michael 3 EBKN 101   
12131 EBMN 214 FE Business Law II Klepfish Isaac 3 EBMN 213  
12132 EBMN 493 FE Business Policy Rovt Steven 3 DEPT PERMISSION  
11854 EDSN 600 FE Hist & Philo Of Gn/Spcl Education Brezak Arthur 3 DEPT PERMISSION  
11584 HISN 220 FE Survey Mod History I TBA 3    
11585 HISN 221 FE Survey Mod History II TBA 3    
12430 JSBN 262 FE The Latter Prophets: Isaiah Layosh Itzhac 3    
11046 LLEN 100 FE Introduction Engl Comp Reichman Rose 3 EXAM  
11048 LLEN 101 FE English Composition I Shmulewitz Rochelle 3  LLEN 100 or EXAM  
11053 LLEN 102 FE English Composition II November Joshua 3 LLEN 101 or EXAM  
11055 LLEN 219 FE Lit of Ancient & Medieval Worlds Grossman Miriam 3 LLEN 102 ; satisfies the CORE requirment in Literature  
11057 LLEN 221 FE Survey Of Modern Literature II Buchman Hedy 3 LLEN 102   
12618 MATN 111 FE College Mathematics Oelbaum Jana 3 EXAM  
12622 MATN 232 FE Quantitative Analysis Cohen Eliezer 3 MATN 231  
12620 MATN 261 FE Statistics For Soc Sci Silman Shimon 3 MATN 111 -or- EXAM  
12576 MCDN 291 FE Principles Of 2D Animation Ruelle Jolie 3 MCDN 236  
12492 MCON 104 FE Computing Theory And Applications TBA 4 CO:MCON 141 ; For Computer Science Majors.  Not offered in the Spring semester.  
12530 MCON 152 FF Computer Methodology Novick Yitzchak 3 MCON 260   
12545 MCON 264 FE Data Structures I Plonczak Miriam 3 MCON 232  
11114 POLN 101 FE American Politics Kupfer Dina 3    
11105 POLN 328 FE Psychology And Politics Gampel & Mond  3 POLN 101  
11699 PSYN 101 FE Introduction To Psychology Soffer Rebecca 3    
11708 PSYN 102 FE Social Psychology TBA 3 PSYN 101   
11617 PSYN 231 FE Psychological Testing Zacharowicz Marlene 3 PSYN 101  
12457 PSYN 328 FE Psychology And Politics Gampel & Mond 3 PSY 328  
10993 PSYN 352 FE Art Therapy Children & Adolescents Summer Daniel 3 PSYN 209 -and- PSYN 309  
11909 SPLN 101 FE Fund Of Speech  Bottino Patti 3    
11917 SPLN 210 FE Normal Speech & Language Developmnt Roitman Rita 3    
11931 SPLN 411 FE Auditory Rehabilitation Hurley Esther 3 SPLN 309  
                 
CRN SUBJCT CRSE SEC TITLE INSTRUCTOR CRED PRE/CO-REQUISITES & INFO ROOM
                 
THURSDAY 8:20PM 10:35PM (FF)        
12479 BION 101 FF Principles Of Biology I (LEC) Chowdhury Majeedul 4 CO: BION 101 LAB (Thurs 6:00pm-8:20pm CRN#12484)  
12522 BION 101 FF Principles Of Biology I (LEC) Chowdhury Majeedul 4 CO: BION 101 LAB (Sun 9:00am-11:50am CRN#12525)  
12398 BION 211 FF Genetics (LAB) Babayan Arthur 0 BION 102; CO: BION 211 LEC (Tues 8:20pm-10:35pm CRN#12397)  
12614 BION 222 FF Anatomy And Physiology I (LAB) Merdian William 0 BION 101  -and- BION 102; CO: BION 222 LEC (Tues 8:20pm-10:35pm CRN#12612)  
12360 CPCN 101 FF General Chemistry I (LAB) Abassi Najmunisa 0 CO: CPCN 101 LEC (Tues 8:20pm-10:35pm CRN#12359)  
13938 CPCN 102 FF General Chemistry II (LEC) Mintzer Evan 4 CO: CPCN 102 LAB (Tues 8:20pm-10:35pm CRN#13939)  
10939 COAN 221 FF Workshop:Studio Art I Beck Stephanie 3    
12133 EBAN 316 FF Corporation & Partnership Tax Berger Chaim 3  EBAN 314  -and- EBAN 201  
12134 EBEN 101 FF Principles Of Macroeconomics Tsymuk Mira 3    
12135 EBFN 210 FF Investment Principles TBA 3 EBFN 101   
12136 EBFN 338 FF International Financial Markets Fischbein William 3  EBFN 101  
12137 EBKN 101 FF Principles Of Marketing Diamanstein Michael 3    
12138 EBKN 520 FF Digital Media Marketing Titley Maxim 3 EBKN 101  
12139 EBMN 101 FF Principles Of Management Rovt Steven 3    
12140 EBMN 213 FF Business Law I TBA 3 EBMN 101   
12141 EBMN 224 FF Human Resource Management Felder Simcha 3 EBMN 101  
11862 EDUN 209 FF Foundations Of Parenting Brezak Arthur 3 PRE/CO: EDUN 201  
11586 HISN 221 FF Survey Mod History II Hertzberg David 3    
11587 HISN 335 FF America In The 20Th Century Baer Frances 3 HISN 142  
12652 JSLN 201 FF Jew Law & Cust-Sabbath Weiss Rodney 3    
13455 LLEN 220 FF Survey Of Modern Lit I Schmulewitz Reizy 3 LLEN 102  
11058 LLEN 101 FF English Composition I Mizrahi Mazal 3  LLEN 100 or EXAM  
13914 LLEN 102 FF English Composition II November Joshua 3 LLEN 101 or EXAM  
12628 MATN 111 FF College Mathematics Oelbaum Jana 3 EXAM  
12630 MATN 120 FF Pre-Calculus Silman Shimon 3 MATN 111 or EXAM  
12633 MATN 333 FF Actuarial Mathematics I Cohen Eliezer 3 MATN 331   
12582 MCDN 230 FF Digital Multimedia Design I Finnel Andrew 3 MCDN 150  -and- MCON 140   
12580 MCDN 263 FF Web Design I TBA 3 MCDN 267  
12498 MCON 140 FF Computer Concepts/Business Applctn TBA 3    
15312 MCON 251 FF Program Languages Novick Yitzchak 3 MCON 232  
11882 PSYN 226 FF Psychology Of Leadership Glanzman Evan 3 PSYN 101   
12006 PSYN 335 FF Abnormal Psychology Gampel Ezra 3 PSYN 101   
11808 PSYN 351 FF Biological Psychology Kidron Rachel 3 PSYN 101   
11933 SPLN 223 FF Introduction To Sign Language Wilbur Dennis 3    
11934 SPLN 308 FF Intr Hearing Science/Acoustics Raymond Jenna 3    
11932 SPLN 493 FF Sr Speech Sem/Curr Iss Communictons Bottino Patti 3 SENIOR STATUS  
                 
MONDAY 2:00PM- 4:15PM (FL)        
12104 PSYN 351 FL Biological Psychology Tarshish Chaim 3 PSYN 101 -or- BION 101  
                 
OPEN CURTAIN PROGRAM (FO) FOR OPEN CURTAIN STUDENTS ONLY        
12865 EDLN 72 FO Effective Reading and Writing Gutman Emilya 0 (Monday & Wednesday 1:30PM - 4:55PM)  
12873 HISN 221 FO Survey of Modern History II  TBA 3 LLEN 100 (Wednesday 2:15PM - 4:45PM)  
12866 LLEN  102 FO English Composition II Gold Ira 3 LLEN 101 (Monday 1:20PM - 4:55PM)  
12871 LLEN  100 FO Intro to English Composition Shmulewitz Rochel 3 EDLN 073(Wednesday 1:20PM - 4:55PM)  
12817 SPLN 101 FO Fundamentals of Speech Goodman Eric 3 (Tuesday 8:20PM -10:35PM)  
                 
                 
CRN SUBJCT CRSE SEC TITLE INSTRUCTOR CRED PRE/CO-REQUISITES & INFO ROOM
                 
SUNDAY  9:00AM - 11:45AM (FQX)        
12525 BION 101 FQX Principles Of Biology I (LAB) Aurov Volodymyr 0 CO: BION 101 LEC (Thurs 8:20pm-10:35pm CRN#12522)  
12534 BION 101 FQX Principles Of Biology I (LAB) Tolvo Anthony 0 CO: BION 101 LEC (Sun 12:00pm-2:35pm CRN#12532)  
12354 CPCN 101 FQX General Chemistry I (LAB) Abassi Najmunisa 0 CO: CPCN 101 LEC (Thurs 6:00pm-8:15pm CRN#12353)  
                 
SUNDAY  9:15AM - 11:45AM (FQ)        
12607 BION 111 FQ Human Biology Non-Majors (LEC) TBA 4 CO: BION 111 LAB (Sun 12:00pm-2:45pm CRN#12609)  
12624 BION 113 FQ Human Biology Non-Majors (LEC) TBA 3    
13611 BION  543 FQ Medical Physiology Barasch Jonathan 3 BION 102  
12371 CPPN 101 FQ General Physics I (LEC)) Goldberg David 4 MATN 120 ; CO: CPPN 101 LAB (Tues 6:00pm-8:15pm CRN#12372)  
12142 EBAN 101 FQ Prin Of Accounting I Halberstam Breindy 3    
12143 EBAN 302 FQ Government &Not-For-Profit Accoutng Newman Joseph 3 EBAN 102   
12144 EBEN 102 FQ Principles Of Microeconomics Panoff Allan 3    
12145 EBFN 220 FQ Corporation Finance TBA 3 EBFN 101   
12146 EBMN 214 FQ Business Law II Klepfish Isaac 3 EBMN 213   
11866 EDUN 303 FQ Tchng Soc Stu Spectrum Subj Gr 1-6 Carlin Brian 3 PRE/CO: EDUN 201  
11588 HISN 220 FQ Survey Mod History I Keghida Mounira 3    
11590 HISN 493 FQ Adv Tpcs Social Sciences TBA 3    
12428 JSLN 279 FQ Topics In Jewish Law Layosh Itzhac 3    
11060 LLEN 101 FQ English Composition I Reichman Rose 3 LLEN 100 or EXAM  
11062 LLEN 102 FQ English Composition II Epstein Janey 3 LLEN 101 or EXAM  
11063 LLEN 221 FQ Survey Of Modern Literature II Buchman Hedy 3 LLEN 102  
12635 MATN 111 FQ College Mathematics Lipchik Zvi 3 EXAM  
CRN SUBJCT CRSE SEC TITLE INSTRUCTOR CRED PRE/CO-REQUISITES & INFO ROOM
12505 MCON 140 FQ Computer Concepts/Business Applctn Morgulis Debra 3    
12118 PSYN 401 FQ Psychology Of The Exceptional Child Zacharowicz Marlene 3 PSYN 101  
                 
SUNDAY  12:00PM - 2:30PM (FR)        
12532 BION 101 FR Principles Of Biology I (LEC) Tolvo Anthony 4 CO: BION 101 LAB (Sun 9:15am-11:45am CRN#12534)  
10997 COAN 131 FR Introduction To Music I Hyman Daniel 3    
12147 EBAN 451 FR Contemp Acctng Problems Herskowitz Chayim 4  EBAN 301  -and- EBAN 308  
12148 EBEN 101 FR Principles Of Macroeconomics Szenberg Michael 3    
12637 MATN 261 FR Statistics For Soc Sci Lipchik Zvi 3 MATN 111 or EXAM  
11096 POLN 101 FR American Politics Kupfer Dina 3    
12120 PSYN 231 FR Psychological Testing Zacharowicz Marlene 3 PSYN 101  
                 
SUNDAY  12:00PM - 2:45PM (FRX)        
12538 BION 111 FRX Human Biology Non-Majors (LAB) TBA 0 CO: BION 111 LEC (Tues&Thurs 3:10pm-4:20pm CRN#12386)  
12562 BION 111 FRX Human Biology Non-Majors (LAB) TBA 0 CO: BION 111 LEC (Tues 6:00pm-8:10pm CRN# 12561)  
12609 BION 111 FRX Human Biology Non-Majors (LAB) TBA 0 CO: BION 111 LEC (Sun 9:15am-11:45am CRN#12607)  
12463 BION 228 FRX Microbiology (LEC) Leifer Zev 4  BION 101  -and- BION 102; CO: BION 228 LAB (Tues 8:20pm - 10:35pm CRN #12465)  
12358 CPCN 101 FRX General Chemistry I (LAB) TBA 0 CO: CPCN 101 LEC (Thurs 6:00pm-8:15-m CRN#12357)  
                 
CRN SUBJCT CRSE SEC TITLE INSTRUCTOR CRED PRE/CO-REQUISITES & INFO ROOM
                 
MONDAY 7:15PM- 9:30PM (FT)        
13334 PEDN 110 FT P.E. Basketball I Buttacavolli Ashley 1 Class meets at Kingsway Jewish Center  
13335 PEDN 508 FT Dance Blake Natrea 1 Class meets at Kingsway Jewish Center  
                 
WEDNESDAY 7:15PM- 9:30PM (FT)        
13332 PEDN 160 FT Swimming Krisova Randolph Andrea 1 Class meets at Kingsway Jewish Center  
                 
TIME TO BE ARRANGED (FP)        
12857 BION  493 FP Research Topics in Biology Bressler Robert 3 DEPT PERMISSION  
12858 BION  494 FP Senior Honors Research Bressler Robert 3 DEPT PERMISSION  
12641 CPCN 493 FP Research Proj-Chemistry Mintzer Evan 3 DEPT PERMISSION  
11868 EDUN 318 FP Field Experience & Student Tchng I Zelasko Deborah 2 DEPT PERMISSION  
12639 MATN 493 FP Rsrch Proj-Mat Comp Sci Rabinowitz Basil 3 DEPT PERMISSION  
12640 MATN 493 FP Rsrch Proj-Mat Comp Sci Wohl David 3 DEPT PERMISSION  
11869 EDSN 319 FP Field Experience Zelasko Deborah 2 DEPT PERMISSION  
11871 SPEN 418 FP Field Experience & Student Tchng II Zelasko Deborah 3 DEPT PERMISSION  
11873 SPEN 419 FP Student Teaching-Grades 1 - 6 Zelasko Deborah 3 DEPT PERMISSION  
                 
INTERNSHIPS (FI)        
12585 MCDN 498 FI Internship In Desktop Publishing DeCastro Susan 3 MCDN 264   
13614 MCON 452 FI Internship in Computer Science Fink Shmuel 3 DEPT PERMISSION  
12122 PSYN 485 FI Internship In Psychology Soffer Rebecca 3 DEPT PERMISSION  

Note: Instructors Are Subject To Change Without Notice. See codes after first summer session.

Rooms with an "F" are located in Yeshivah of Flatbush High School. Rooms with "M" are located at 2002 Avenue J (Corner of Ocean Avenue)

P/C - Prerequisite or Co-requisite
DEPT - Written Permission of Department Chairperson is required.
EXAM - Placement Examination is required
INST - Permission of Instructor is required
LAB - Laboratory
LEC - Lecture
MAJ - For majors only
SEN - Senior Status is required
OL - On-line courses. Please consult On-Line handbook for restrictions