Total Search Results for "{{searchedParams.q}}" : {{searchedData.data.hits.total}}
{{item.content_type}}
No search results for this term, please try again.

Course Schedule

Spring Semester 2017

CRN SUBJECT CRSE SEC TITLE INSTRUCTOR CRED PRE/CO-REQUISITES & INFO ROOM        
                         
MONDAY & WEDNESDAY 4:40PM - 5:50PM (BN)                
14751 POLN 304 BN Politics Of Mid East Mond Alan 3            
14764 PSYN 335 BN Abnormal Psychology Goldstein Abraham 3 PSYN 101     
                   
MONDAY & WEDNESDAY 5:55PM - 7:00PM (BA)          
14089 EBAN 101 BA Prin Of Accounting I Hurwitz David 3    
14096 EBAN 201 BA Intermediate Accounting I Saltz Simon 3 EBAN 102  
14101 EBAN 316 BA Corporation & Partnership Tax Bienenstock Shammai 3 EBAN 201 -and- EBAN 314   
14777 EBEN 102 BA Principles Of Microeconomics Yarmish Morris 3    
14112 EBFN 440 BA Fixed Income Securities Rosenberg Menahem 3 EBFN 220  
14783 EBKN 101 BA Principles Of Marketing TBA 3    
14106 EBKN 410 BA Business-To-Business Marketing Stern Joseph 3 EBKN 101  
14107 EBMN 213 BA Business Law I Klepfish Isaac 3 EBMN 101   
14332 EDUN 201 BA Psy/Soc Found Grwth-Dev&Lrn Bir-G6 Ebbin Martin 3    
14119 HISN 221 BA Survey Mod History II Nierman Jay Harris 3    
14123 LLEN 101 BA English Composition I Ratner Adeena 3 LLEN 100 or EXAM  
14129 LLEN 203 BA Business Report Writing Elliott Ira 3 LLEN 102   
14137 MATN 111 BA College Mathematics Fukunaga Eidele 3 EXAM  
14149 MATN 211 BA Linear Algebra & Applications Wohl David 3 MATN 122   
14192 MATN 231 BA Probability Theory Rabinowitz Basil 3 MATN 122   
14177 MATN 261 BA Statistics For Soc Sci Kaganovskiy Leon 3 MATN 111 or EXAM  
14204 MATN 351 BA Econometrics Stern Shaya 3 EBEN 101  or EBEN 102 -and- MATN 231  or MATN 261   
14209 MCON 140 BA Computer Concepts/Business Applctn Fink Jesse 3    
14822 POLN 241 BA Presidency & Exec Power Rozinski Thomas 3 POLN 101   
14217 POLN 493 BA Adv Tpcs Social Sciences Rozinski Thomas 3 senior status or departmental permission    
14221 PSYN 201 BA Developmental Psych Tarshish Chaim 3 PSYN 101           
14222 PSYN 340 BA Intro To Counseling&Therapy Chavez Sebastian 3 PSYN - and- PSYN 335          
14245 SPLN 210 BA Normal Speech & Language Developmnt Granik Elyse 3  
                         
                         
MONDAY & WEDNESDAY 7:05PM - 8:10PM (BB)          
14251 BION 113 BB Human Biology (For Non-Edu Student) Leifer Zev 3    
14258 EBAN 102 BB Prin Of Accounting II Bienenstock Shammai 3 EBAN 101   
14262 EBAN 213 BB Cost Accounting Langer Benjamin 3 EBAN 102   C: EBAN 201  
14330 EBAN 301 BB Adv Accounting Saltz Simon 3 EBAN 202   
14789 EBEN 101 BB Principles Of Macroeconomics Yarmish Morris 3    
14267 EBFN 220 BB Corporation Finance Peikes Meyer 3 EBFN 101   
14343 EBFN 343 BB Real Estate Finance I Rosenberg Menahem 3 EBFN 101   
14334 EBKN 204 BB Marketing Management Stern Joseph 3 EBKN 101   
14265 EBKN 207 BB Social Media & Marketing Diamantstein Michael 3 EBKN 101   
14351 EBMN 213 BB Business Law I Klepfish Isaac 3 EBMN 101   
14466 HISN 363 BB Hist Third World Nierman Jay Harris 3  
14393 JSLN 362 BB Tpcs:Jew Law-Business Ethics Layosh Itzhac 3  
14357 LLEN 101 BB English Composition I Ratner Adeena 3 LLEN 100 or EXAM  
14358 LLEN 102 BB English Composition II Thompson Robert 3 LLEN 101   
14359 LLEN 221 BB Survey Of Modern Literature II Elliott Ira 3 LLEN 102   
14360 MATN 120 BB Pre-Calculus Stern Shaya 3 MATN 111   
14361 MATN 201 BB Advanced Calculus I Wohl David 3 MATN 121   
14377 MATN 261 BB Statistics For Soc Sci Kaganovskiy Leon 3 MATN 111 or EXAM  
14370 MATN 331 BB Mathematics Of Compound Interest Rabinowitz Basil 3 MATN 121  C: MATN 122  
14378 MCON 148 BB Advanced Comp Business Applications Fink Jesse 3  EBAN 102 -and- MCON 140     
14379 POLN 309 BB Civil Rights & Civil Liberties Rozinski Thomas 3 POLN 101  
14385 PSYN 205 BB Psyc Of Motivation Chavez Sebastian 3 PSYN 101   
14380 PSYN 310 BB Personality Goldstein Abraham 3 PSYN 101   
14387 PSYN 335 BB Abnormal Psychology Tarshish Chaim 3 PSYN 101           
14391 SPLN 101 BB Fund Of Speech I Goodman Eric 3            
14388 SPLN 310 BB Communications Disorders Rosenblatt Rivka 3.5 SPLN 201 -and- SPLN 209 -and- SPLN 210          
                   
MONDAY & WEDNESDAY 8:20PM - 9:25PM (BC)          
14394 EBAN 101 BC Prin Of Accounting I Solomon Sholom 3    
14399 EBAN 202 BC Intermediate Accounting II Saltz Simon 3 EBAN 201   
14402 EBAN 308 BC Auditing Principles Snow Charles 3 EBAN 202  
14407 EBAN 314 BC Federal Income Taxation Of Individ Bienenstock Shammai 3 EBAN 102   C: EBAN 201  
14795 EBEN 101 BC Principles Of Macroeconomics Yarmish Morris 3  
14440 EBEN 351 BC Econometrics Stern Shaya 3 EBEN 101 or EBEN 102 -and- MATN 231 or MATN 261  
14443 EBFN 101 BC Principles Of Finance Peikes Meyer 3 EBEN 101  
14442 EBFN 210 BC Investment Principles Rosenberg Menahem 3 EBFN 101  
14459 EBKN 202 BC Marketing Research TBA 3 EBKN 101 -and- MATN 261   
14452 EBMN 101 BC Principles Of Management Fisher Isadore 3  
14455 EBMN 214 BC Business Law II Klepfish Isaac 3 EBMN 213  
14447 EBMN 493 BC Business Policy Rovt Steven 3 senior status  
15294 HISN 220 BC Survey Mod History I Nierman Jay Harris 3  
14503 JSLN 361 BC Jewish Medical Ethics Layosh Itzhac 3  
14472 LLEN 101 BC English Composition I Horowitz Judy 3  LLEN 100 or EXAM  
14473 LLEN 102 BC English Composition II Thompson Robert 3 LLEN 101  
14474 LLEN 203 BC Business Report Writing Elliott Ira 3  LLEN 102   
14475 MATN 111 BC College Mathematics Kaganovskiy Leon 3 EXAM  
14489 MATN 120 BC Pre-Calculus Stern Shaya 3 MATN 111 or EXAM  
14483 MATN 240 BC Finite Mathematics Wohl David 3 MATN 120  
14485 MATN 333 BC Actuarial Mathematics I Rabinowitz Basil 3 MATN 331   
14497 MCON 140 BC Computer Concepts/Business Applctn Fink Jesse 3  
14499 POLN 101 BC American Politics Amsel Joseph 3  
14498 POLN 318 BC Scandals & Accountability Mond Alan 3 POLN 101 or HISN 220/221. Eligible for History elective credit    
14502 PSYN 101 BC Introduction To Psychology Chavez Sebastian 3          
15465 PSYN 311 BC Psycholinguistics Wilber 3 PSYN 101          
14500 PSYN 351 BC Biological Psychology Tarshish Chaim 3 PSYN 101          
14501 PSYN 402 BC Clinical Psychology Press Mark 3 PSYN 101  
15286 SPLN 361 BC Psycholinguistics Wilber 3 PSYN 101    
                         
MONDAY & WEDNESDAY 9:30PM - 10:35PM (BD)          
14504 EBAN 102 BD Prin Of Accounting II Bienenstock Shammai 3 EBAN 101   
14505 EBAN 302 BD Government &Not-For-Profit Accoutng Newman Yossef 3 EBAN 102;  C: EBAN 201  
14799 EBEN 102 BD Principles Of Microeconomics Yarmish Morris 3    
14805 EBEN 204 BD Money & Banking TBA 3  EBEN 101 -and- EBEN 102  
14506 EBFN 101 BD Principles Of Finance Rosenberg Menahem 3 EBEN 101  
14507 EBFN 410 BD Seminar In Options Trading Peikes Meyer 3 EBFN 210   
14514 EBKN 101 BD Principles Of Marketing Rovt Steven 3    
14508 EBMN 101 BD Principles Of Management Fisher Isadore 3    
14518 EBMN 214 BD Business Law II Klepfish Isaac 3 EBMN 213   
14808 JSLN 362 BD Tpcs:Jew Law-Business Ethics Stern Joseph 3    
14520 LLEN 100 BD Introduction Engl Comp Horowitz Judy 3 EXAM  
14543 MATN 202 BD Advanced Calculus II Wohl David 3 MATN 122   
14545 MATN 232 BD Quantitative Analysis Rabinowitz Basil 3 MATN 231   
14522 MATN 261 BD Statistics For Soc Sci Stern Shaya 3 MATN 111  
14550 PSYN 332 BD History And System Of Psychology Tarshish Chaim 3 PSYN 101          
14548 PSYN 493 BD Advanced Topics In Psychology Press Mark 3 PSYN 301  -and- PSYN 101           
14554 SPLN 101 BD Fund Of Speech I Goodman Eric 3            
                         
MONDAY & WEDNESDAY 9:30PM - 10:55PM (BDX)                
14534 MATN 122 BDX Calculus II Kaganovskiy Leon 4 MATN 121    
                   
FRIDAY 9:00AM - 11:30AM (BE)                  
14622 BION 223 BE Anatomy & Physiology II (LEC) Merdian William 4 BION 222; C:  BION 223 LAB (LAB Friday, 11:35AM - 2:00PM)          
14628 BION 302 BE Immunology Babayan Arthur 3  BION 101  -and- BION 102   
                         
FRIDAY 11:35AM - 2:00PM (BF)                  
14625 BION 223 BF Anatomy & Physiology II (LAB) Merdian William 0 BION 222; C:  BION 223 LEC  (LEC: Friday, 9:00AM - 11:30AM)          
14631 BION 246 BF Nutrition And Human Development Godeloff Betty 3 For Non-Science Majors ONLY          
15367 JMHN 153 BF Philosophy of Liturgy Layosh Itzhac 3            
                         
MONDAY ONLY 5:15PM - 8:10PM (BGX)                
14585 CPCN 202 BGX Organic Chemistry II (LEC) Kon Emil 4  CPCN 201; C: CPC 202 LAB (LAB: Wednesday, 5:55PM - 8:10PM)          
                         
MONDAY ONLY 5:55PM - 8:10PM (BG)                
14557 BION 102 BG Principles Of Biology II (LEC) Chowdhury Majeedul 4 BION 101; C: BION 102 LAB (LAB Wednesday 5:55PM - 8:10PM)    
MONDAY ONLY 8:20PM - 10:35PM (BH)                
14565 BION 223 BH Anatomy & Physiology II (LEC) Levine Alan 0 BION 222; C: BION 223 LAB (LAB Wednesday 8:20PM - 10:35PM)  
                         
TUESDAY ONLY 6:15PM - 8:45PM (BU)                
14767 SPLN 309 BU Audiology TBA 3 Off Campus          
                   
WEDNESDAY ONLY 5:15PM - 8:10PM (BKX)                
14603 CPCN 102 BKX General Chemistry II (LEC) Kon Emil 4 CPCN 101 -and- MATN 120; C: CPCN 102 LAB  (LAB Sunday 7:40PM - 10:30 PM)          
                         
WEDNESDAY ONLY 5:55PM - 8:10PM (BK)                
14575 BION 102 BK Principles Of Biology II (LAB) Chowdhury Majeedul 0 BION 101; C: BION 102 LEC (LEC Monday 5:55PM - 8:10PM)       
14597 CPCN 202 BK Organic Chemistry II (LAB) Abbasi Najmunisa 0 CPCN 201; C:CPC 202 LEC (LEC Monday 5:15PM - 8:10PM)        
14613 CPPN 102 BK General Physics II (LAB) Gutierrez Walton 0 CPP 101 -and- MAT 120; C: CPPN 102 LEC (LEC Sunday 4:45PM - 7:15PM)      
                         
WEDNESDAY ONLY 8:20PM - 10:55PM (BL)                
14573 BION 223 BL Anatomy & Physiology II (LAB) Levine Alan 4  BION 222; C: BION 223 LEC (LEC Monday 8:20PM - 10:35PM)      
14600 BION 250 BL Pharmacology Aurov Volodymyr 3  BION 101 -and- BION 102  -and- CPCN 201       
                         
                         
THURSDAY EVENINGS (ONLY) 7:15PM - 9:30PM (BU)                
15270 PEDN  160 BU Swimming TBA 1 Class meets at Kingsway Jewish Center           
15271 PEDN  110 BU Basketball TBA 1 Class meets at Kingsway Jewish Center       
15273 PEDN  134 BU Physical Fitness TBA 1 Class meets at Kingsway Jewish Center           
                         
SUNDAY 4:45PM - 7:15PM (BQX)                  
14637 BION 101 BQX Principles Of Biology I (LEC) Aurov Volodymyr 4 C: BION LAB (LAB Sunday 8:20PM - 10:55PM)          
14609 CPPN 102 BQX General Physics II (LEC) Gutierrez Walton 4 CPPN 101; C: CPPN 102 LAB (LAB Wednesday 5:55PM - 8:10PM)          
14704 CPCN 311 BQX Biochemistry I Mintzer Evan 3  CPCN 201; C: CPCN 202           
14655 EBAN 302 BQX Government &Not-For-Profit Accoutng Newman Yossef 3 EBAN 102  C: EBAN 201          
14656 EBFN 220 BQX Corporation Finance Goldberg Eliezer 3 EBFN 101    
14659 EBMN 101 BQX Principles Of Management Stern Joseph 3            
                         
SUNDAY 5:40PM - 8:10PM (BQ)            
14698 PSYN 221 BQ Industrial Psychology TBA 3 PSY 101    
14813 EBAN 101 BQ Prin Of Accounting I Wagschal Yoel 3            
14661 EBAN 201 BQ Intermediate Accounting I Rosenberg Menahem 3 EBAN 102     
14669 MCON 140 BQ Computer Concepts w/ Applications TBA 3            
14701 PSYN 101 BQ Introduction To Psychology TBA 3            
                         
SUNDAY 7:30PM - 10:40PM(BRX)            
14654 EBAN 451 BRX Contemp Acctng Problems Englard Baruch 4 EBAN 301  -and- EBAN 308     
15442 CPPN 150 BRX The Physical Universe (LEC) TBA 3 Not For Science Majors (7:30PM - 9:30PM)    
15445 CPPN 150 BRX The Physical Universe (LAB) TBA 0 Not For Science Majors (7:30PM - 9:30PM)          
SUNDAY 7:40PM - 10:30PM (BRY)                  
14605 CPCN 102 BRY General Chemistry II (LAB) Abbasi Najmunisa 0 CPC 101 -and- MATN 120; C: CPCN 102 LEC (LEC WEDNESDAY 5:15PM  8:10PM)          
                         
SUNDAY EVENING 8:20PM - 10:50PM (BR)            
14819 EBAN 102 BR Prin Of Accounting II Solomon Sholom 3 EBAN 101  
14665 EBAN 202 BR Intermediate Accounting II Rosenberg Menahem 3 EBAN 201  
14828 EBMN 493 BR Business Policy Stern Joseph 3 senior standing  
14825 EBAN 209 BR Financial Statement Analysis Goldberg Eliezer 3 EBAN 102     
14827 EBAN 451 BR Contemp Acctng Problems Englard Baruch 4  EBAN 301  -and- EBAN 308           
14639 BION 101 BR Principles Of Biology I (LAB) Aurov Volodymyr 0 C: BION 101 LEC (LEC Sunday 5:40PM - 8:15PM)          
14649 BION 102 BR Principles Of Biology II (LAB) Fernandopulle Ian 0 BION 101; C: BION 102 LEC (LEC Monday 5:55PM - 8:10PM)          
                   
TIME TO BE ARRANGED (BP)            
15241 BION  493 BP Research Topics in Biology Bressler Robert 3 SEN & DEPT PERM. REQUIRED. Conference Every Other Wednesday at 5:30PM          
15244 BION  494 BP Senior Honors Project in Biology Bressler Robert 3 SEN & DEPT PERM (must have an arrangement with a lab to register.)          
15257 HISN  493 BP Advanced Topics in the Social Sciences TBA 3 SEN & DEPT PERM. REQUIRED.           
14707 MATN 493 BP Rsrch Proj-Mat Comp Sci Rabinowitz Basil 3 Dept Permission        
14735 MATN 493 BP Rsrch Proj-Mat Comp Sci Wohl David 3 Dept Permission          
15274 MCON 452 BI Internship in Computer Science Fink Shmuel 3 DEPT.    
15277 POLN  485 BI Legislative Internship Mond Alan 3 JUNIOR & DEPT. PERMISSION    
15277 POLN  486 BI Communal Internship  Mond Alan 3 JUNIOR & DEPT. PERMISSION    
14759 PSYN 485 BP Internship In Psychology Press Mark 3 21 Credits in Psychology and Departmental Permission    
15279 PSYN 492 BI Senior Honors Seminar in Psychology Press Mark 3 PSYN 301; 21 Credits in Psychology and Departmental Permission  
           

Note: Instructors Are Subject to Change without Notice, see codes after first summer session.

Rooms with an "F" are located in Yeshiva of Flatbush High School; Rooms with "M" are located at 2002 Avenue J (corner Ocean Avenue)

P/C - Prerequisite or Co-requisite
DEPT - Written Permission of Department Chairperson is required.
EXAM - Placement Examination is required
INST - Permission of Instructor is required
LAB - Laboratory
LEC - Lecture
MAJ - For majors only
SEN - Senior Status is required
OL - On-line courses. Please consult On-Line handbook for restrictions