Course Schedule - Flatbush Men's Program

New student? Apply first!
Current student? You can register through the TouroOne portal.

Fall Semester: Sept. 11 - Jan. 23, 2018

CRN SUBJCT CRSE SEC TITLE INSTRUCTOR CRED PRE/CO-REQ &INFO ROOM
                 
MONDAY & WEDNESDAY 4:40PM - 5:50PM (BN)        
12403 BION 400 BN Neuroscience Levine Alan 3 BION 102  
11091 LLEN 221 BN Survey Of Modern Literature II Gold Ira 3  LLEN 102   
11101 POLN 102 BN Comparative Politics Mond Alan 3    
10902 PSYN 201 BN Developmental Psych Goldstein Abraham 3 PSYN 101  
10903 PSYN 301 BN Experimental Psychology Tarshish Chaim 3 PSYN 101 -and- MATN 261; CO: PSYN 301L (Sunday 7:40PM)  
         
MONDAY & WEDNESDAY 5:35PM - 7:00PM (BAX)        
12631 MATN 121 BAX Calculus I Fukunaga Eidele 4 MATN 120 or EXAM  
                 
MONDAY & WEDNESDAY 5:55PM - 7:00PM (BA)        
11122 EBAN 101 BA Prin Of Accounting I Hurwitz David 3    
11130 EBAN 201 BA Intermediate Accounting I Saltz Simon 3 EBAN 102  
11133 EBAN 316 BA Corporation & Partnership Tax Bienenstock Shammai 3 EBAN 314  -and- EBAN 201   
11134 EBEN 102 BA Principles Of Microeconomics Yarmish Morris 3    
11135 EBFN 437 BA International Trading Of Commodites Rosenberg Menahem 3 EBFN 210   
11294 EBKN 201 BA Consumer Behavior Stern Joseph 3 EBKN 101   
11300 EBKN 207 BA Social Media & Marketing Titley Maxim 3 EBKN 101  
11306 EBMN 101 BA Principles Of Management Felder Simcha 3    
11309 EBMN 213 BA Business Law I Klepfish Isaac 3 EBMN 101  
10881 EDUN 201 BA Psy/Soc Found Grwth-Dev&Lrn Bir-G6 TBA 3    
10863 HISN 220 BA Survey Mod History I Davidowitz Martin 3    
11015 LLEN 100 BA Introduction Engl Comp Gold Ira 3 EXAM  
11023 LLEN 101 BA English Composition I Ratner Adeena 3 LLEN 100 or EXAM  
11037 LLEN 102 BA English Composition II Elliott Ira 3 LLEN 101 or EXAM  
12636 MATN 240 BA Finite Mathematics Wohl David 3 MATN 120  -or- MATN 121   
12648 MATN 320 BA Differential Equations Kaganovskiy Leon 3 MATN 121  -and- MATN 122   
12643 MATN 334 BA Actuarial Mathematics II Rabinowitz Basil 3 MATN 333  
12646 MATN 351 BA Econometrics Stern Shaya 3 EBEN 101  -and- MATN 231  
12556 MCON 140 BA Computer Concepts/Business Applctn Fink Jesse 3    
                 
CRN SUBJCT CRSE SEC TITLE INSTRUCTOR CRED PRE/CO-REQ &INFO ROOM
12629 MCON 264 BA Data Structures I Novick Yitzchak 3 MCON 232   
11103 POLN 201 BA Introduction To Political Theory Rozinski Thomas 3    
10909 PSYN 301L BA Experimental Psychology Lab Tarshish Chaim 1 PSYN 301  
10910 PSYN 310 BA Personality TBA 3 PSYN 101   
10892 SPLN 401 BA Speech Pathology Rehabilitation Vilkher Inessa 4 SPLN 310  
                 
MONDAY & WEDNESDAY 7:05PM - 8:10PM (BB)        
11323 EBAN 102 BB Prin Of Accounting II Bienenstock Shammai 3 EBAN 101  
11326 EBAN 209 BB Financial Statement Analysis Rosenberg Menahem 3 EBAN 102  
11328 EBAN 213 BB Cost Accounting Langer Benjamin 3 EBAN 102 ; CO: EBAN 201  
11320 EBAN 301 BB Adv Accounting Saltz Simon 3 EBAN 202  
11331 EBEN 101 BB Principles Of Macroeconomics Yarmish Morris 3    
11335 EBFN 220 BB Corporation Finance Peikes Meyer 3 EBFN 101  
11340 EBFN 338 BB International Financial Markets Rosenberg Menahem 3  EBFN 101   
11347 EBKN 202 BB Marketing Research Stern Joseph 3  EBKN 101  -and- MATN 261  
15398 EBKN 520 BB Digital Media Marketing Titley Maxim 3  EBKN 101   
11348 EBMN 214 BB Business Law II Klepfish Isaac 3 EBMN 213  
10869 HISN 354 BB Topics In Jewish History Davidowitz Martin 3 HISN 155   
11025 LLEN 101 BB English Composition I Ratner Adeena 3 LLEN 100 or EXAM  
11033 LLEN 102 BB English Composition II Thompson Robert 3 LLEN 101 or EXAM  
11087 LLEN 203 BB Business Report Writing Elliott Ira 3  LLEN 102   
11088 LLEN 220 BB Survey Of Modern Lit I Gold Ira 3  LLEN 102   
12649 MATN 111 BB College Mathematics Stern Shaya 3 EXAM  
12653 MATN 202 BB Advanced Calculus II Wohl David 3 MATN 201  
12654 MATN 232 BB Quantitative Analysis Rabinowitz Basil 3 MATN 231   
12650 MATN 261 BB Statistics For Soc Sci Kaganovskiy Leon 3 MATN 111 or EXAM  
12596 MCON 141 BB Introduction To Programming Novick Yitzchak 3 CO: MCON 104; Not offered in the Spring  
12619 MCON 148 BB Advanced Comp Business Applications Fink Jesse 3  EBAN 102  -and- MCON 140   
11110 POLN 538 BB Debating Justice Rozinski Thomas 3    
10912 PSYN 210 BB Theories Of Learning Tarshish Chaim 3 PSYN 101  
10918 PSYN 335 BB Abnormal Psychology Chavez Sebastian 3 PSYN 101   
                 
CRN SUBJCT CRSE SEC TITLE INSTRUCTOR CRED PRE/CO-REQ &INFO ROOM
                 
MONDAY & WEDNESDAY  8:20PM - 9:25 (BC)        
11350 EBAN 202 BC Intermediate Accounting II Saltz Simon 3 EBAN 201   
11352 EBAN 308 BC Auditing Principles Snow Charles 3 EBAN 202   
11353 EBAN 314 BC Federal Income Taxation Of Individ Bienenstock Shammai 3 EBAN 102 ; CO: EBAN 201  
11364 EBEN 101 BC Principles Of Macroeconomics Yarmish Morris 3    
11365 EBFN 101 BC Principles Of Finance Peikes Meyer 3 EBEN 101  -or- EBEN 102  
11367 EBFN 210 BC Investment Principles Rosenberg Menahem 3 EBFN 101   
11368 EBKN 204 BC Marketing Management TBA 3 EBKN 101  
11370 EBKN 315 BC Advertising & Promotion Management Rovt Steven 3 EBKN 101  
11375 EBMN 101 BC Principles Of Management Fisher Isadore 3    
11389 EBMN 202 BC Organizational Behavior Stern Joseph 3 EBMN 101  
10878 HISN 221 BC Survey Mod History II Davidowitz Martin 3    
11029 LLEN 101 BC English Composition I Horowitz Shifra 3 LLEN 100 or EXAM  
11040 LLEN 102 BC English Composition II Thompson Robert 3 LLEN 101 or EXAM  
11089 LLEN 203 BC Business Report Writing Elliott Ira 3  LLEN 102   
12655 MATN 111 BC College Mathematics Kaganovskiy Leon 3 EXAM  
12657 MATN 201 BC Advanced Calculus I Wohl David 3 MATN 122   
12656 MATN 261 BC Statistics For Soc Sci Stern Shaya 3 MATN 111 or EXAM  
12658 MATN 333 BC Actuarial Mathematics I Rabinowitz Basil 3 MATN 331  
12553 MCON 104 BC Computing Theory And Applications TBA 4 For Computer Majors; Not offered in the Spring  
12557 MCON 140 BC Computer Concepts/Business Applctn Fink Jesse 3    
12632 MCON 343 BC Data Base Concepts & Design Novick Yitzchak 3 MCON 232  
11117 POLN 207 BC Introduction To American Law Amsel Joseph 3    
10926 PSYN 101 BC Introduction To Psychology Press Mark 3    
10983 PSYN 205 BC Psyc Of Motivation Chavez Sebastian 3 PSYN 101  
10989 PSYN 351 BC Biological Psychology Tarshish Chaim 3 PSYN 101   
13299 SPLN 101 BC Fundamentals of Speech Goodman Eric 3    
                 
MONDAY & WEDNESDAY  9:30PM - 10:35PM (BD)        
12489 BION 111 BD Human Biology Non-Majors (LEC) Dadivanyan Ara 4 CO: BIO 111 LAB (Sunday 8:20PM)  
12488 BION 113 BD Human Biology (For Non-Edu Student) Dadivanyan Ara 3 Not for Speech or Education Majors  
11391 EBAN 101 BD Prin Of Accounting I TBA 3    
11400 EBAN 102 BD Prin Of Accounting II Bienenstock Shammai 3 EBAN 101   
11403 EBAN 302 BD Government &Not-For-Profit Accoutng Newman Jacob 3 EBAN 102 ; CO: EBAN 201  
11404 EBEN 102 BD Principles Of Microeconomics TBA 3    
11405 EBFN 101 BD Principles Of Finance Rosenberg Menahem 3 EBEN 101  -or- EBEN 102  
11406 EBFN 310 BD Security Analysis Peikes Meyer 3 EBFN 210   
11408 EBKN 101 BD Principles Of Marketing Fisher Isadore 3    
11410 EBKN 410 BD Business-To-Business Marketing TBA 3 EBKN 101  
11413 EBMN 213 BD Business Law I Klepfish Isaac 3 EBMN 101   
11414 EBMN 320 BD Etrpnshp & Management Of Small Bus Stern Joseph 3 EBMN 101  
11415 EBMN 493 BD Business Policy Rovt Steven 3 SENIOR STATUS  
11020 LLEN 100 BD Introduction Engl Comp Horowitz Shifra 3 EXAM  
12660 MATN 120 BD Pre-Calculus Wohl David 3 MATN 111 or EXAM  
12661 MATN 261 BD Statistics For Soc Sci Kaganovskiy Leon 3 MATN 111 or EXAM  
12664 MATN 267 BD VBA Programing with Excel Rabinowitz Basil 3  MATN 121 -and- MCON 140   
12623 MCON 251 BD Programming Language TBA 3 MCON 232  
11118 POLN 101 BD American Politics Amsel Joseph 3    
11000 PSYN 326 BD Forensic Psychology Chavez Sebastian 3 PSYN 101   
12817 PSYN 402 BD Clinical Psychology Press Mark 3 PSYN 101   
13306 SPLN 101 BD Fundamentals of Speech Goodman Eric 3    
                 
MONDAY & WEDNESDAY  9:30PM - 10:55PM (BDX)        
12659 MATN 121 BDX Calculus I Stern Shaya 4 MATN 120 or EXAM  
                 
FRIDAY 9:00AM - 11:30 AM (BE)        
14284 BION 222 BE Anatomy And Physiology I (LEC) Merdian William 4 BION 101 and BION 102; CO: BION 222 LAB  
12491 BION 246 BE Nutrition And Human Development  Gadeloff-Mizrahi Betty 3 FOR NON-SCIENCE MAJORS  
12439 JSLN 279 BE Topics In Jewish Law Layosh Itzhac 3    
11119 POLN 318 BE Scandals & Accountability Mond Alan 3    
                 
CRN SUBJCT CRSE SEC TITLE INSTRUCTOR CRED PRE/CO-REQ &INFO ROOM
                 
FRIDAY 11:40AM - 2:00PM  (BF)        
14285 BION 222 BF Anatomy And Physiology I (LAB)) Merdian William 4 BION 101 and BION 102; CO: BION 222 LEC  
                 
                 
MONDAY ONLY 5:15PM - 8:10PM (BGX)        
12348 CPCN 201 BGX Organic Chemistry I LEC TBA 4  CPCN 101  -and- CPCN 102; CO: CPCN 201 LAB (Wednesday 5:55PM)  
                 
MONDAY ONLY 5:55PM - 8:10PM (BG)        
12437 BION 101 BG Principles Of Biology I (LEC) Aurov Volodymyr 4 CO: BION 101 LAB (Sunday 4:45PM)  
12415 BION 101 BG Principles Of Biology I (LEC) Aurov Volodymyr 4 CO: BION 101 LAB  (Wednesday 5:55PM)  
12458 BION 202 BG Developmental Bio (LEC) Levine Alan 4 BION 101  -and- BION 102; CO: BION 202 LAB (Wednesday 5:55PM)  
12478 BION 228 BG Microbiology (LEC) Leifer Zev 4  BION 102; CO: BION 228 LAB (Sunday 4:45PM)  
12351 CPPN 101 BG General Physics I (LAB) Gutierrez Walton 0 MATN 120 or EXAM; CO: CPCN 101 LEC (Sunday 4:45PM)  
                 
MONDAYS ONLY 8:20PM - 10:55PM (BGY)        
12460 BION 222 BGY Anatomy And Physiology I (LEC) Levine Alan 4 BION 101  -and- BION 102; CO: BION 222 LAB (Wednesday 8:20PM)  
12464 BION 318 BGY Cellular And Molecular Biology (LAB) Chowdhury Majeedul 0 BION 101  -and- BION 102; CO: BION 318 LEC (Wednesday 8:20PM)  
                 
                 
                 
CRN SUBJCT CRSE SEC TITLE INSTRUCTOR CRED PRE/CO-REQ &INFO ROOM
                 
TUESDAY ONLY 6:30PM - 8:30PM (BU)        
10900 SPLN 411 BU Auditory Rehabilitation Granik Elyse 3 SPLN 309; OFF CAMPUS  
15385 SPLN  308 BU Hearing Sciences and Acoustics TBA 3 OFF CAMPUS  
                 
WEDNESDAYS ONLY 5:15PM - 8:10PM (BKX)         
12346 CPCN 101 BKX General Chemistry I (LEC) TBA 4 CO: CPCN 101 LAB (Sunday 7:40PM)  
                 
WEDNESDAYS ONLY 5:55PM - 8:10PM (BK)        
12436 BION 101 BK Principles Of Biology I (LAB) Aurov Volodymyr 0 CO: BION 101 LEC (Monday 5:55PM)  
12459 BION 202 BK Developmental Bio (LAB) Levine Alan 0 BION 101  -and- BION 102 ;CO: BION 202 LEC (Monday 5:55PM)  
12349 CPCN 201 BK Organic Chemistry I (LAB) Abassi Najmunisa 0 CPCN 101  -and- CPCN 102; CO: CPCN 201 LEC (Monday 5:15PM)  
                 
WEDNESDAYS ONLY 8:20PM - 10:55PM (BL)        
12461 BION 222 BL Anatomy And Physiology I (LAB) Levine Alan 0 BION 101  -and- BION 102; CO: BION 222 LEC (Monday 8:20PM)  
12462 BION 318 BL Cellular And Molecular Biology (LEC) Chowdhury Majeedul 4 BION 101  -and- BION 102; CO: BION 318 LAB (Monday 8:20PM)  
12352 CPPN 101 BL General Physics I (LAB) Gutierrez Walton 0 MATN 120 or EXAM; CO: CPCN 101 LEC (Sunday 4:45PM)  
                 
THURSDAY EVENINGS (ONLY) 7:15PM - 9:30PM (BU)        
13331 PEDN 110 BU Basketball TBA 1 Class meets at Kingsway Jewish Center  
                 
13330 PEDN 160 BU Swimming TBA 1 Class meets at Kingsway Jewish Center  
                 
TIME TO BE ARRANGED (BP)        
12855 BIO  493 BP Research Topics in Biology Bressler Robert 3 DEPT PERMISSION  
12856 BIO  494 BP Research Topics in Biology Bressler Robert 3 DEPT PERMISSION  
12634 CPCN 493 BP Research Proj-Chemistry Mintzer Evan 3 DEPT PERMISSION  
10879 HISN 493 BP Adv Tpcs Social Sciences TBA 3 DEPT PERMISSION  
12662 MATN 493 BP Rsrch Proj-Mat Comp Sci Rabinowitz Basil 3 DEPT PERMISSION  
12663 MATN 493 BP Rsrch Proj-Mat Comp Sci Wohl David 3 DEPT PERMISSION  
11012 PSYN 492 BP Honors Seminar In Psychology TBA 3 DEPT PERMISSION  
                 
SUNDAY 4:45PM - 7:15PM (BQ)        
12444 BION 101 BQ Principles Of Biology I (LAB) Fernandopulle Ian 0 CO: BION 101 LEC(Wednesday 8:20PM)  
12486 BION 228 BQ Microbiology  LAB Leifer Zev 0 BION 102; CO: BION 228 LEC (Monday 5:55PM)  
12350 CPPN 101 BQ General Physics I (LEC) Gutierrez Walton 4 MATN 120 or EXAM; CO: CPCN 101 LAB (Monday 5:55PM or Wednesday 8:20PM)  
11543 EBAN 201 BQ Intermediate Accounting I Rosenbaum Shulem 3 EBAN 102   
11547 EBAN 302 BQ Government &Not-For-Profit Accoutng Newman Yossef 3 EBAN 102 ; CO: EBAN 201  
11549 EBFN 220 BQ Corporation Finance Goldberg Eliezer 3 EBFN 101   
11557 EBMN 101 BQ Principles Of Management Felder Simcha 3    
12558 MCON 140 BQ Computer Concepts/Business Applctn Fink Jesse 3    
11004 PSYN 301 BQ Experimental Psychology TBA 3 PSYN 101 -and- MATN 261; CO: PSYN 301L  
12345 SASN 493 BQ Selected Topics: Jewish Issues in the 21st Century TBA 3    
10888 SPLN  493 BQ Senior Speech Seminar Davidovich Ingrid 3 SPLN 310 & SENIOR STATUS  
                 
CRN SUBJCT CRSE SEC TITLE INSTRUCTOR CRED PRE/CO-REQ &INFO ROOM
                 
SUNDAY EVENING 7:30PM - 10:00PM (BR)        
12490 BION 111 BR Human Biology Non-Majors (LAB) Aurov Volodymyr 0 CO: BION 111 LEC (MON & WED 9:30PM)  
12347 CPCN 101 BR General Chemistry I (LAB) Abassi Najmunisa 0 CO: CPCN 101 LEC (Wednesday 5:15PM)  
11559 EBAN 101 BR Prin Of Accounting I Solomon Sholom 3    
11560 EBAN 202 BR Intermediate Accounting II Rosenbaum Shulem 3 EBAN 201  
11563 EBAN 209 BR Financial Statement Analysis Goldberg Eliezer 3 EBAN 102   
11564 EBMN 317 BR Social & Gov'T Environ Of Business Stern Joseph 3 EBEN 101  -and- EBMN 101   
13018 EBMN  493 BR Business Policy Rovt Steven 3 SENIOR STATUS  
10864 HISN 220 BR Survey Mod History I Davidowitz Martin 3    
11010 PSYN 301L BR Experimental Psychology Lab TBA 1 CO: PSYN 301 (MON & WED 4:40PM)  
10897 SPLN 209 BR Anatomy & Physiology Speech Silverstein Andrew 3 BION 101 or BION 111  
                 
SUNDAY EVENING 7:30PM - 10:45PM (BRX)        
11562 EBAN 451 BRX Contemp Acctng Problems Englard Baruch 4 EBAN 301  -and- EBAN 308  
                 
                 
INTERNSHIPS (BI)        
11014 PSYN 485 BI Internship In Psychology Press Mark 3 SENIOR STATUS, DEPT PERM  
13612 MCON 452 BI Internship in Computer Science Fink Shmuel 3 DEPT PERMISSION  

Spring Semester 2018


CRN SUBJCT CRSE SEC TITLE INSTRUCTORS CRED PRE/CO-REQUISITES & INFO ROOM
                 
MONDAY & WEDNESDAY 4:40PM -5:50PM (BN)
15359 COAN 316 BN Jew Archeology/Archeology Of Israel Seidenberg Rhoda 3    
13448 LLEN 219 BN Lit of Ancient & Medieval Worlds Gold Ira 3 LLEN 102 (satisfies CORE literatue requirement)  
13893 POLN 261 BN Govt & Pol Of Israel Mond Alan 3 MAY BE USED FOR JUDIAC STUDIES CREDIT  
13105 PSYN 335 BN Abnormal Psychology Goldstein Abraham 3 PSYN 101  
                 
MONDAY & WEDNESDAY 5:55PM -7:00PM (BA)
CRN SUBJCT CRSE SEC TITLE INSTRUCTORS CRED PRE/CO-REQUISITES & INFO ROOM
13736 EBAN 101 BA Prin Of Accounting I Hurwitz David 3    
13738 EBAN 201 BA Intermediate Accounting I Saltz Simon 3 EBAN 102  
13741 EBAN 316 BA Corporation & Partnership Tax Bienenstock Shammai 3 EBAN 314 -and- EBAN 201  
13745 EBEN 102 BA Principles Of Microeconomics Yarmish Morris 3    
13747 EBFN 321 BA Portfolio Analysis Rosenberg Menahem 3 EBFN 210  
13750 EBKN 101 BA Principles Of Marketing TBA 3    
13755 EBKN 410 BA Business-To-Business Marketing Stern Joseph 3 EBKN 101  
13758 EBMN 213 BA Business Law I Klepfish Isaac 3 EBMN 101  
12780 EDUN 201 BA Psy/Soc Found Grwth-Dev&Lrn Bir-G6 TBA 3    
12766 HISN 221 BA Survey Mod History II Davidowitz Martin 3    
13183 LLEN 101 BA English Composition I Gold Ira 3 LLEN 100 or EXAM  
13195 LLEN 102 BA English Composition II Thompson Robert 3 LLEN 101 or EXAM (NOT OFFERED IN SUMMER)  
13440 LLEN 201 BA Adv Expository Writing Elliott Ira 3 LLEN 102  
13921 MATN 111 BA College Mathematics Wohl David 3 EXAM  
13923 MATN 240 BA Finite Mathematics BenAri 3 MATN 120  
13924 MATN 261 BA Statistics For Soc Sci Kaganovskiy Leon 3 MATN 111 or EXAM  
16242 MATN 333 BA Actuarial Mathematics I Rabinowitz Basil 3 MATN 331  
13927 MATN 351 BA Econometrics Stern Shaya 3 EBEN 101 -and- MATN 231  
13972 MCON 140 BA Computer Concepts/Business Applctn Fink Jesse 3    
14317 MCON 241 BA Math For Computer Science Majors Benhabib Yosef 3 MATN 120  
13901 POLN 103 BA International Relations Rozinski Thomas 3    
13112 PSYN 201 BA Developmental Psych Gampel Ezra 3 PSYN 101  
13107 PSYN 332 BA History And System Of Psychology Chavez Sebastian 3 PSYN 101  
12784 SPLN 310 BA Communications Disorders Vilkher Inessa 3.5 SPLN 208, SPLN 209, and SPLN 210 (Plus Fieldwork)  
                 
                 
MONDAY & WEDNESDAY 7:05PM -8:10PM (BB)
14747 BION 111 BB Human Biology Non-Majors Leifer Zev 4 C: BION 111L (CRN #14949)  
14745 BION 113 BB Human Biology (For Non-Ed ) Leifer Zev 3 FOR NON-SCIENCE MAJORS  
14746 BION 310 BB Nutrition For Biology Majors Gadeloff-Mizrahi Betty 3 BION 101 -and- BION 102  
13760 EBAN 102 BB Prin Of Accounting II Bienenstock Shammai 3 EBAN 101  
13761 EBAN 213 BB Cost Accounting Langer Benjamin 3 EBAN 102 C:EBAN 201  
13762 EBAN 301 BB Adv Accounting Saltz Simon 3 EBAN 202  
13763 EBEN 101 BB Principles Of Macroeconomics Yarmish Morris 3    
13764 EBFN 220 BB Corporation Finance Peikes Meyer 3 EBFN 101  
13951 EBFN 341 BB Real Estate Finance I Rosenberg Menahem 3 EBFN 101  
13766 EBKN 204 BB Marketing Management Stern Joseph 3 EBKN 101  
13773 EBKN 315 BB Advertising & Promotion Managemen Rovt Steven 3 EBKN 101  
13777 EBMN 214 BB Business Law II Klepfish Isaac 3 EBMN 213  
12776 HISN 220 BB Survey Mod History I Davidowitz Martin 3    
13186 LLEN 101 BB English Composition I Ratner Adeena 3 LLEN 100 or EXAM  
13196 LLEN 102 BB English Composition II Thompson Robert 3 LLEN 101 or EXAM (NOT OFFERED IN SUMMER)  
13404 LLEN 203 BB Business Report Writing Elliott Ira 3 LLEN 102  
13445 LLEN 221 BB Survey Of Modern Literature II Gold Ira 3 LLEN 102  
13929 MATN 120 BB Pre-Calculus Stern Shaya 3 MATN 111 or EXAM  
13937 MATN 231 BB Probability Theory Rabinowitz Basil 3 MATN 122  
16240 MATN 240 BB Finite Math Wohl David      
13933 MATN 261 BB Statistics For Soc Sci Kaganovskiy Leon 3 MATN 111 or EXAM  
14034 MCON 148 BB Advanced Comp Business Applications Fink Jesse 3 EBAN 102 -and- MCON 140  
14080 MCON 232 BB Advanced Programming & File Struct Schachter Samuel 3 MCON 141  
14309 MCON 243 BB Operating Systems Novick Yitzchak 3 MCON 232  
13913 POLN 328 BB Psychology And Politics Mond Alan; Gampel Ezra 3 POLN 101  
13119 PSYN 325 BB Drugs And Behavior Tarshish Chaim 3 PSYN 101  
13118 PSYN 326 BB Forensic Psychology Chavez Sebastian 3 PSYN 101  
13114 PSYN 328 BB Psychology And Politics Gampel & Mond 3 PSYN 101  
                 
MONDAY & WEDNESDAY 8:20PM-9:25PM (BC)
14744 BION 246 BC Nutrition And Human Development Chowdhury Majeedul 3 FOR NON-SCIENCE MAJORS  
13780 EBAN 101 BC Prin Of Accounting I Solomon Sholom 3    
13782 EBAN 202 BC Intermediate Accounting II Saltz Simon 3 EBAN 201  
13785 EBAN 308 BC Auditing Principles Snow Charles 3 EBAN 202  
13788 EBAN 314 BC Federal Income Taxation Of Individ Bienenstock Shammai 3 EBAN 102 C: EBAN 201  
13790 EBEN 101 BC Principles Of Macroeconomics Yarmish Morris 3    
13791 EBFN 101 BC Principles Of Finance Peikes Meyer 3 EBEN 101 -or- EBEN 102  
13793 EBFN 210 BC Investment Principles Rosenberg Menahem 3 EBFN 101  
13795 EBKN 202 BC Marketing Research Stern Joseph 3 EBKN 101 -and- MATN 261  
13798 EBMN 101 BC Principles Of Management Fisher Isadore 3    
13800 EBMN 214 BC Business Law II Klepfish Isaac 3 EBMN 213  
13802 EBMN 493 BC Business Policy Rovt Steven 3 SENIOR STATUS  
12777 HISN 155 BC History Of The Jewish People Davidowitz Martin 3    
13189 LLEN 101 BC English Composition I Ratner Adeena 3 LLEN 100 or EXAM  
13397 LLEN 102 BC English Composition II Doron Shalom 3 LLEN 101 or EXAM (NOT OFFERED IN SUMMER)  
13406 LLEN 203 BC Business Report Writing Elliott Ira 3 LLEN 102  
13939 MATN 111 BC College Mathematics Kaganovskiy Leon 3 EXAM  
13942 MATN 120 BC Pre-Calculus Stern Shaya 3 MATN 111 or EXAM  
16245 MATN 202 BC Advanced Calculus II Wohl David 3 MATN 120 -and- MATN 201  
16241 MATN 331 BC Mathematics Of Compound Interest Rabinowitz Basil 3 MATN 121 C: MATN 122  
13975 MCON 140 BC Computer Concepts/Business Applctn Fink Jesse 3    
14313 MCON 260 BC Computer Architecture Novick Yitzchak 3 MCON 141  
13962 POLN 226 BC Public Administration Rozinski Thomas 3 POL 101  
13965 POLN 493 BC Adv Tpcs Social Sciences TBA 3 SENIOR STATUS  
13120 PSYN 101 BC Introduction To Psychology Press Mark 3    
13131 PSYN 224 BC Social Psychology Of The Family Gampel Ezra 3 PSYN 101  
13126 PSYN 231 BC Psychological Testing Steinmetz Marc 3 PSYN 101  
13123 PSYN 351 BC Biological Psychology Tarshish Chaim 3 PSYN 101 -or- BION 101  
12843 SPLN 101 BC Fund Of Speech I Goodman Eric 3    
12848 SPLN 223 BC Introduction To Sign Language Wilbur Dennis 3    
                 
MONDAY & WEDNESDAY 9:30PM - 10:35PM (BD)
14749 BION 302 BD Immunology Bednarczyk Robert 3 BION 101 -and- BION 102  
13804 EBAN 102 BD Prin Of Accounting II Bienenstock Shammai 3 EBAN 101  
13807 EBAN 302 BD Government &Not-For-Profit Accoutn Newman Yossef 3 EBAN 102 C: EBAN 201  
13808 EBEN 102 BD Principles Of Microeconomics Yarmish Morris 3    
13810 EBFN 101 BD Principles Of Finance Rosenberg Menahem 3 EBEN 101 -or- EBEN 102  
13811 EBFN 410 BD Seminar In Options Trading Peikes Meyer 3 EBFN 210  
13809 EBKN 410 BD Business-To-Business Marketing Rovt Steven 3 EBKN 101  
13812 EBMN 101 BD Principles Of Management Fisher Isadore 3    
13813 EBMN 213 BD Business Law I TBA 3 EBMN 101  
13814 JSLN 362 BD Jewish Business Ethics Stern Joseph 3    
13175 LLEN 100 BD Introduction Engl Comp Doron Shalom 3 EXAM  
16244 MATN 211 BD Lin Alg & Applications Wohl David 3 MATN 122  
13960 MATN 261 BD Statistics For Soc Sci Stern Shaya 3 MATN 111 or EXAM  
13955 MATN 334 BD Actuarial Mathematics II Rabinowitz Basil 3 MATN 333  
13165 PSYN 312 BD Cognition And Memory Tarshish Chaim 3 PSYN 101  
13133 PSYN 340 BD Intro To Counseling&Therapy Steinmetz Marc 3 PSYN 101 -and- PSYN 335  
13163 PSYN 493 BD Advanced Topics In Psychology Press Mark 3 PSYN 301 -and- PSYN 101  
12857 SPLN 101 BD Fund Of Speech I Goodman Eric 3    
                 
MONDAY & WEDNESDAY 9:30PM - 10:55PM (BDX)
16247 MATN 121 BD Calculus I TBA 4 MATN 120 or EXAM  
13952 MATN 122 BDX Calculus II Kaganovskiy Leon 4 MATN 121  
                 
FRIDAY 9:00AM - 11:30AM (BE)
13457 JSHN 514 BE Readings In Rambam Layosh Itzhac 3    
14774 BION 223 BE Anatomy & Physiology II Merdian William 4 BION 102; C:BION 223L (CRN #14957)  
                 
FRIDAY 11:35AM - 2:00PM (BF)
14957 BION 223L BF Anatomy & Physiology II Lab Merdian William 0 C: BION 223 LECTURE  
15255 BION 304 BF Endocrinology Borger Rivka 3 BION 101 -and- BION 102  
                 
MONDAY ONLY 5:55PM - 8:10PM (BG)
14757 BION 102 BG Principles Of Biology II Chowdhury Majeedul 4 BION 101; C: BION 102L (CRN #14943 or CRN #14945)  
12933 CPCN 202 BG Organic Chemistry II TBA 4 CPCN 201 C: CPCN 202L (CRN #14965)  
13759 JSLN 361 BG Jewish Medical Ethics Layosh Itzhac 3    
                 
MONDAY ONLY 8:20PM - 10:35PM (BH)
14953 BION 223L BH Anatomy & Physiology II Lab Levine Alan 0    
15152 CPCN 311 BH Biochemistry I TBA 3 CPCN 201 -and- CPCN 202  
                 
                 
WEDNESDAY ONLY 5:55PM - 8:10PM (BK)
14943 BION 102L BK Principles Of Biology II Lab Chowdhury Majeedul 0    
12941 CPCN 102 BK General Chemistry II TBA 4 CPCN 101 -and- MATN 120; C:CPCN 102L (CRN #14961)  
14965 CPCN 202L BK Organic Chemistry II Lab TBA 0 C: CPCN 202 LECTURE  
14969 CPPN 102L BK General Physics II Lab TBA 0 C: CPPN 102 LECTURE  
                 
WEDNESDAY ONLY 8:20PM - 10:35PM (BL)
14769 BION 223 BL Anatomy & Physiology II Levine Alan 4 BION 102; C: BION 223L (CRN #14953)  
                 
INTERNSHIPS (BI)
13173 PSYN 485 BI Internship In Psychology Press Mark 3 SENIOR STATUS; DEPT PERM  
                 
TIME TO BE ARRANGED
14779 BION 493 BP Research Proj-Biology Bressler Robert 3    
14780 BION 494 BP Senior Honors Proj-Bio Bressler Robert 3 BION 493  
15156 CPCN 493 BP Research Proj-Chemistry Mintzer Evan 3    
12779 HISN 493 BP Adv Tpcs Social Sciences TBA 3    
13963 MATN 493 BP Rsrch Proj-Mat Comp Sci Rabinowitz Basil 3    
13966 MATN 493 BP Rsrch Proj-Mat Comp Sci Wohl David 3    
13097 PSYN 492 BP Honors Seminar In Psychology Press Mark 3    
                 
SUNDAY 4:30PM - 7:00PM (BQX)
13816 EBFN 220 BQX Corporation Finance Goldberg Eliezer 3 EBFN 101  
16248 MATN 266 BQX Biostatistics TBA 3 MATN 121  
                 
SUNDAY 5:40PM - 8:10PM (BQ)
14752 BION 101 BQ Principles Of Biology I Dadivanyan Ara 4 C: BION 101L (CRN #14928)  
14949 BION 111L BQ Human Bio Non-Majors Lab Fernandopulle Ian 0 C: BION 111 LECTURE  
14750 BION 543 BQ Medical Physiology Barasch Jonathan 3 BION 101 and BION 102  
12950 CPPN 102 BQ General Physics II TBA 4 CPPN 101;C: CPPN 102L (CRN #14969)  
13815 EBAN 201 BQ Intermediate Accounting I Rosenbaum Shulem 3 EBAN 102  
13817 EBMN 101 BQ Principles Of Management Stern Joseph 3    
13981 MCON 140 BQ Computer Concepts/Business Applctn Fink Jesse 3    
13171 PSYN 221 BQ Industrial Psychology Steinmetz Marc 3 PSYN 101  
14008 SASN 103 BQ Introduction To Sociology Verbit Mervin 3    
                 
SUNDAY 8:20PM - 10:50PM (BR)
14928 BION 101L BR Principles Of Biology I Lab Dadivanyan Ara 0 C: BION 101 LECTURE  
14945 BION 102L BR Principles Of Biology II Lab Fernandopulle Ian 0 C: BION 102 LECTURE  
14961 CPCN 102L BR General Chemistry II Lab TBA 0 C: CPCN 102 LECTURE  
13820 EBAN 102 BR Prin Of Accounting II Solomon Sholom 3 EBAN 101  
13824 EBAN 202 BR Intermediate Accounting II Rosenbaum Shulem 3 EBAN 201  
13828 EBAN 209 BR Financial Statement Analysis Goldberg Eliezer 3 EBAN 102  
13836 EBMN 493 BR Business Policy Rovt Steven 3 SENIOR STATUS  
12778 HISN 221 BR Survey Mod History II Davidowitz Martin 3    
14320 MCON 352 BR Structured Systems Analysis TBA 3 MCON 232  
                 
SUNDAY 7:00PM - 10:40PM (BRX)
13832 EBAN 451 BRX Contemp Acctng Problems Englard Baruch 4 EBAN 301 -and- EBAN 308  
                 
THURSDAY EVENINGS (ONLY) 7:15PM - 9:30pm (BU)
13093 PEDN 110 BU P.E. Basketball I Furman Howard; Stampler 1    
13095 PEDN 134 BU Physical Fitness V Furman Howard; Stampler 1    
13092 PEDN 160 BU Swimming Markowitz Rubin 1    
                 
TUESDAY 6:30PM - 8:30PM (BU)
12832 SPLN 309 BU Introduction To Audiology Barnwell Veronica 3 SPLN 208 -and- SPLN 308 (OFF CAMPUS)  

Note: Instructors Are Subject to Change without Notice, see codes after first summer session.

Rooms with an "F" are located in Yeshiva of Flatbush High School; Rooms with "M" are located at 2002 Avenue J (corner Ocean Avenue)

P/C - Prerequisite or Co-requisite
DEPT - Written Permission of Department Chairperson is required.
EXAM - Placement Examination is required
INST - Permission of Instructor is required
LAB - Laboratory
LEC - Lecture
MAJ - For majors only
SEN - Senior Status is required
OL - On-line courses. Please consult On-Line handbook for restrictions