Course Schedule - Flatbush Women's Program

Summer I (June 24 - July 25) - 2019 Schedule

CRN SUBJECT COURSE TITLE SEC INSTRUCTOR CREDITS PRE/ CO- REQ & INFO ROOM 
                 
MON - THURS 9:15AM - 11:15 AM (FA)        
11598 BION 101 Principles Of Biology I FA Schiffenbauer Milton 4 CO: BION 101L CRN #11599  
11605 BION 101L Principles Of Biology I Lab FA Zheng Zihwa 0 CO: BION 101 CRN #11604  
11600 BION 222 Anatomy & Physiology I FA Merdian William 4 BION 101  -and- BION 102; CO: BION 222L   
11688 BION 321 Genetics FA Borger Rivka 3 BION 102  -and- CPCN 102   
11509 CPCN 101 General Chemistry I FA TBA 4 CO: CPCN 101L CRN #11511  
11518 CPPN 101L General Physics I Lab FA TBA 0 CO: CPPN 101 CRN #11515  
11336 HISN 220 Survey Mod History I FA Baer Frances 3    
11945 LLEN 219 Literature of Ancient & Med FA Rosenblatt Aviv 3 LLEN 102  
11489 MATN 261 Statistics For Soc Sci FA Fukunaga Eidele 3 MATN 111  -or- MATN 120   
11627 POLN 101 American Politics FA Mond Alan 3    
11787 PSYN 101 Introduction To Psychology FA Goldstein Abraham 3    
                 
MON - THURS 11:25AM - 1:25 PM (FB)        
11604 BION 101 Principles Of Biology I FB Zheng Zihwa 4 CO: BION 101L CRN #11605  
11599 BION 101L Principles Of Biology I Lab FB Borger Rivka 0 CO: BION 101 CRN #11598  
11511 CPCN 101L General Chemistry I Lab FB TBA 0 CO: CPCN 101 CRN #11509  
11515 CPPN 101 General Physics I FB TBA 4 MATN 120 -or- MATN 121;           CO:  CPPN 101L CRN #11518  
11356 EBEN 102 Principles Of Microeconomics FB Szenberg Michael 3    
11337 HISN 221 Survey Mod History II FB Baer Frances 3    
11339 JSBN 505 Reading In The Book Of Kings FB Weiss Rodney 3    
11494 MATN 111 College Mathematics FB Kaganovskiy Leon 3    
11622 MCON 140 Computer Concepts/Business Applctn FB Fink Shmuel 3    
11814 PSYN 201 Developmental Psych FB Goldstein Abraham 3 PSYN 101   
11812 PSYN 301 Experimental Psychology FB Chavez Sebastian 3 PSYN 101 -and- MATN 261;          CO: PSYN 301L  
11815 PSYN 340 Intro To Counsllng&Trpy FB Charney Paul 3 PSYN 101   
11820 SASN 103 Introduction To Sociology FB Ratti Deborah 3    
                 
MONDAY & WEDNESDAY ONLY 11:25AM - 3:55PM (FBX)        
11601 BION 222L Anatomy & Physiology I Lab FBX Merdian William 0 CO: BION 222 CRN #11600  
                 
TUESDAY & THURSDAY ONLY 11:25AM - 3:55PM (FBY)        
11602 BION 222L Anatomy & Physiology I Lab FBY Merdian William 0 CO: BION 222 CRN #11600  
                 
MON - THURS 1:35PM - 3:35PM (FC)        
11606 BION 113 Human Biology (For Non-Edu Student) FC Dadivanyan Ara 3    
12020 EBAN 202 Prin Of Inter Accounting II FC Saltz Simon 3 EBAN 101   
11358 EBEN 101 Principles Of Macroeconomics FC Szenberg Michael 3    
11359 EBKN 101 Principles Of Marketing FC Stern Joseph 3    
11360 EBKN 201 Consumer Behavior FC TBA 3 EBKN 101   
11340 JSHN 289 Ethics Of The Fathers FC Layosh Itzhac 3    
11434 LLEN 101 English Composition I FC Epstein Diane 3 EXAM OR LLEN 100   
11505 MATN 120 Pre-Calculus FC Kaganovskiy Leon 3 EXAM OR MATN 111   
11623 MCON 148 Advanced Comp Business Applications FC Fink Shmuel 3 EBAN 102  -and- MCON 140  
11813 PSYN 301L Experimental Psychology Lab FC Chavez Sebastian 1 CO: PSYN 301  
11811 PSYN 335 Abnormal Psychology FC Zomick Yoni 3 PSYN 101   
11628 SASN 322 Sociology Of Health Care FC Ratti Deborah 3    
                 
MON - THURS 3:45PM - 5:45PM (FD)        
11361 EBAN 101 Prin Of Accounting I FD Solomon Sholom 3    
11362 EBAN 102 Prin Of Accounting II FD Hurwitz David 3 EBAN 101   
11363 EBAN 213 Cost Accounting FD Newman Yossef 3 EBAN 102; CO: EBAN 201  
11364 EBEN 102 Principles Of Microeconomics FD Yarmish Morris 3    
11366 EBFN 101 Principles Of Finance FD Fischbein William 3 EBEN 101  -or- EBEN 102   
11367 EBFN 220 Corporation Finance FD Goldberg Eliezer 3 EBFN 101  
11365 EBKN 408 Strategic Marketing Management FD Diamantstein Michael 3 EBKN 202   
11368 EBMN 101 Principles Of Management FD Stern Joseph 3    
11369 EBMN 213 Business Law I FD Seidemann David 3 EBMN 101   
11370 EBMN 214 Business Law II FD Klepfish Isaac 3 EBMN 213  
11415 EDUN 201 Psy/Soc Found Grwth-Dev&Lrn Bir-G6 FD Sonnenschein Devorah 3    
11745 HISN 220 Survey Mod History I FD Nierman Jay Harris 3    
11341 JSBN 412 Women In The Bible I FD Layosh Itzhac 3    
11426 LLEN 221 Survey Of Modern Literature II FD Epstein Diane 3 LLEN 102  
11506 MATN 261 Statistics For Soc Sci FD Wohl David 3 MATN 111 -or- MATN 120   
12265 MCON 521 Android App Development  FD Abrahamson Samuel 3    
11331 PSYN 311 Psycholinguistics FD Wilbur Dennis 3 PSYN 101   
11816 PSYN 493 Advanced Topics In Psychology FD Chavez Sebastian 3  PSYN 301 -and- PSYN 101  
11832 SPLN 361 Psycholinguistics FD Wilbur Dennis 3 PSYN 101   
                 
MON - THURS 6:00PM - 8:00PM (FE)        
11690 CPPN 150 Conceptual Physics FE TBA 3 MATN 111 -or- MATN 120 ;          CO: CPPN 150L CRN #11691  
11371 EBAN 102 Prin Of Accounting II FE Solomon Sholom 3 EBAN 101   
11372 EBAN 201 Intermediate Accounting I FE Saltz Simon 3 EBAN 102   
11373 EBAN 301 Adv Accounting FE TBA 3 EBAN 202   
11376 EBAN 316 Corporation & Partnership Tax FE Hurwitz David 3 EBAN 314 -and- EBAN 201  
11378 EBEN 101 Principles Of Macroeconomics FE Yarmish Morris 3    
11379 EBFN 101 Principles Of Finance FE TBA 3 EBEN 101 -or- EBEN 102  
11381 EBKN 410 Business-To-Business Marketing FE Diamantstein Michael 3 EBKN 101   
11382 EBMN 101 Principles Of Management FE TBA 3    
11383 EBMN 214 Business Law II FE Klepfish Isaac 3 EBMN 213  
11384 EBMN 320 Etrpnshp & Management Of Small Bus FE TBA 3 EBMN 101   
11421 EDUN 306 Teaching The Arts & Phys Ed Gr 1-6 FE Vigilance Devika 3 PRE or CO: EDUN 201   
11446 LLEN 220 Survey Of Modern Lit I FE Epstein Diane 3 LLEN 102   
11507 MATN 120 Pre-Calculus FE Silman Shimon 3 EXAM OR MATN 111   
11508 MATN 240 Finite Mathematics FE Wohl David 3 MATN 120 -or- MATN 121  
12098 PSYN 101 Introduction to Psychology FE TBA 3    
11332 SPLN 101 Fund Of Speech I FE Goodman Eric 3    
                 
MON - THURS 8:00PM-8:40PM (FEX)        
11691 CPPN 150L Conceptual Physics Lab FEX TBA 0 CO: CPPN 150 CRN #11690  
                 
MON - THURS 8:10PM - 10:10PM (FF)        
11386 EBAN 101 Prin Of Accounting I FF Solomon Sholom 3    
11388 EBMN 317 Social & Gov'T Environ Of Business FF TBA 3 EBEN 101 -and- EBMN 101   
                 
MONDAY & WEDNESDAY ONLY 9:15AM - 11:15PM (FZ1) JUNE 24TH - AUG. 25TH        
11672 CPCN 202 Organic Chemistry II FZ1 TBA 4 CPCN 201;                                           CO: CPCN 202L CRN #11673  
                 
TUESDAY & THURSDAY ONLY 9:15AM - 11:15PM (FZ2) JUNE 24TH - AUG. 25TH        
11673 CPCN 202L Organic Chemistry II Lab FZ2 TBA 0 CO: CPCN 202 CRN #11672  
                 
INTERNSHIPS (FI)        
11631 MCON 452 Internship In Computer Science FI Fink Shmuel 3 MCON 264  -or- MCON 354   
                 
FIELD EXPERIENCE        
11416 EDUN 318 Field Experience & Student Tchng I F Zelasko Deborah 2 DEPT PERMISSION  
11417 SPEN 319 Field Experience F Zelasko Deborah 2 DEPT PERMISSION  
11418 SPEN 418 Field Experience & Student Tchng II F Zelasko Deborah 3 DEPT PERMISSION  
11419 SPEN 419 Student Teaching-Grades 1 - 6 F Zelasko Deborah 3 DEPT PERMISSION  
                 
                 

Summer II (July 29 - Aug. 22) - 2019 Schedule

CRN SUBJECT COURSE TITLE SEC INSTRUCTOR CRED PRE/CO-REQ & INFO ROOM
                 
MON - THURS 9:00AM - 11:20PM (FR)
11608 BION 102 Principles Of Biology II FR Borger, Rivka 4 BION 101; CO: BION 102L CRN #11607  
11611 BION 102L Principles Of Biology II Lab FR Zheng, Zihwa 0 CO: BION 102 CRN #11612  
11609 BION 223 Anatomy & Physiology II FR Merdian, William 4 BION 102;  CO: BION 223L CRN #11610  
11335 COAN 131 Introduction To Music I FR Hyman, Daniel 3    
11574 CPCN 102 General Chemistry II FR TBA 4 CPCN 101 -and- MATN 120; CO: CPCN 102L CRN #11575  
11584 CPPN 102L General Physics II Lab FR Goldberg, David 0 CO: CPPN 102 CRN #11581  
11922 EBAN 101 Principles of Accounting I FR Halberstam, Breindy 3    
11338 HISN 221 Survey Mod History II FR Fischer, Herbert 3    
11624 MCON 140 Computer Concepts/Business Applctn FR TBA 3    
11825 PSYN 335 Abnormal Psychology FR Charney, Paul 3 PSYN 101   
11629 SASN 103 Introduction To Sociology FR Verbit, Mervin 3    
                 
MON - THURS 11:40AM - 2:00PM (FS)
11612 BION 102 Principles Of Biology II FS Zheng, Zihwa 4 BION 101; CO: BION 102L CRN #11611  
11607 BION 102L Principles Of Biology II Lab FS Borger, Rivka 0 CO: BION 102 CRN #11608  
11610 BION 223L Anatomy & Physiology II Lab FS Merdian, William 0 CO: BION 223 CRN #11609  
11575 CPCN 102L General Chemistry II Lab FS Dragulska, Sylwia 0 CO: CPCN 102 CRN #11574  
11581 CPPN 102 General Physics II FS Goldberg, David 4 CPPN 101; CO: CPPN 102L CRN #11584  
11402 EBAN 101 Prin Of Accounting I FS TBA 3    
11404 EBAN 102 Prin Of Accounting II FS Halberstam, Breindy 3 EBAN 101   
11470 LLEN 101 English Composition I FS November, Joshua 3 EXAM OR LLEN 100   
11472 LLEN 220 Survey Of Modern Lit I FS Epstein, Diane 3 LLEN 102  
11512 MATN 261 Statistics For Soc Sci FS Fukunaga, Eidele 3 MATN 111  -or- MATN 120   
11625 MCON 148 Advanced Comp Business Applications FS TBA 3 EBAN 102 -and- MCON 140  
11826 PSYN 201 Developmental Psych FS Goldstein, Abraham 3 PSYN 101   
                 
MON - THURS 2:10PM - 4:30PM (FT)
11821 BION 310 Nutrition For Biology Majors FT Gadeloff 3 BION 101  -and- BION 102   
11405 EBAN 101 Prin Of Accounting I FT Hurwitz, David 3    
11469 LLEN 221 Survey Of Modern Literature II FT Epstein, Diane 3 LLEN 102   
11510 MATN 111 College Mathematics FT Kaganovskiy, Leon 3 EXAM OR M111   
11626 MCON 140 Computer Concepts/Business Applctn FT TBA 3    
11828 PSYN 101 Introduction To Psychology FT Goldstein, Abraham 3    
11822 PSYN 102 Social Psychology FT Chavez, Sebastian 3 PSYN 101   
11831 PSYN 332 History And System Of Psychology FT Tarshish, Chaim 3 PSYN 101  
                 
MON - THURS 5:30PM - 7:50 (FV)
11613 BION 304 Endocrinology FV Dadivanyan, Ara 3 BION 101 -and- BION 102  
11406 EBAN 102 Prin Of Accounting II FV Hurwitz, David 3 EBAN 101  
11411 EBFN 101 Principles Of Finance FV Goldberg, Eliezer 3 EBEN 101-or- EBEN 102   
11407 EBKN 101 Principles Of Marketing FV Tantillo, John 3    
11408 EBMN 214 Business Law II FV TBA 3 EBMN 213  
11410 PHIN 225 Business Ethics FV Rovt, Steven 3    
                 
INTERNSHIPS (FI1)
11632 MCON 452 Internship In Computer Science FI1 TBA 3 MCON 264 -or- MCON 354   
                 

Fall Semester 2019

CRN SUBJCT CRSE TITLE SEC INSTRUCTOR CRED PRE/CO-REQUISITES & INFO ROOM
                 
TUESDAY & THURSDAY 12:40PM - 1:45PM (FJ)
12341 HISN 220 Survey Mod History I FJ Singer Toba 3    
12349 MATN 261 Statistics For Soc Sci FJ Siegel Stephanie 3 MATN 111 -or- MATN 120  
11700 PSYN 325 Drugs And Behavior FJ Steinman David 3 PSYN 101  
                 
TUESDAY AFTERNOONS (ONLY) 12:40PM - 3:00PM (FJX)
11985 BION 101 Principles Of Biology I FJX Borger Rivka 4 CO: BION 101L CRN #11987  
12206 BION 111 Human Biology Non-Majors FJX Dadivanyan Ara 4 CO: BION 111L CRN #12156  
11989 BION 113 Human Biology (For Non-Edu Student) FJX Dadivanyan Ara 3    
11986 BION 400 Neuroscience FJX Levine Alan 3 BION 102  
                 
THURSDAY AFTERNOONS (ONLY) 12:40PM - 3:00PM (FJY)
11987 BION 101L Principles Of Biology I Lab FJY Borger Rivka 0 BION 101 CRN #11985  
                 
TUESDAY & THURSDAY 1:55PM - 3:00PM (FG)
11269 EBAN 101 Prin Of Accounting I FG Halberstam Breindy 3    
11271 EBMN 101 Principles Of Management FG Chowdhury Mohammed 3    
12343 HISN 221 Survey Mod History II FG Keghida Mounira 3    
12458 LLEN 101 English Composition I FG Shmulewitz Rochelle 3 EXAM OR  LLEN 100  
12358 MATN 261 Statistics For Soc Sci FG Siegel Stephanie 3 MATN 111 -or- MATN 120   
12324 MCON 140 Computer Concepts/Business Applctn FG Morgulis Debra 3    
11710 PSYN 332 History And System Of Psychology FG Steinman David 3 PSYN 101   
12428 SASN 103 Introduction To Sociology FG Ratti Deborah 3    
11367 SPLN 101 Fund Of Speech I FG TBA 3    
                 
TUESDAY & THURSDAY 3:10PM - 4:15PM (FA)
11275 EBAN 102 Prin Of Accounting II FA Halberstam Breindy 3 EBAN 101   
11283 EBAN 314 Federal Income Taxation Of Individ FA Bienenstock Shammai 3 EBAN 102; CO: EBAN 201  
11285 EBEN 102 Principles Of Microeconomics FA Szenberg Michael 3    
11287 EBFN 101 Principles Of Finance FA Fischbein William 3 EBEN 101 -or- EBEN 102  
11289 EBKN 101 Principles Of Marketing FA Chowdhury Mohammed 3    
11290 EBKN 202 Marketing Research FA TBA 3 EBKN 101  -and- MATN 261  
12346 HISN 220 Survey Mod History I FA Singer Toba 3    
12449 LLEN 100 Introduction Engl Comp FA Maltzman Rachelle 3 EXAM  
12364 LLEN 102 English Composition II FA Epstein Janey 3 EXAM OR LLEN 101   
12360 MATN 111 College Mathematics FA Siegel Stephanie 3 EXAM  
12328 MCON 141 Introduction To Programming FA Morgulis Debra 3 P OR CO: MCON 104; NOT OFFERED IN SPRING SEMESTER  
11401 POLN 101 American Politics FA Mond Alan 3    
11711 PSYN 101 Introduction To Psychology FA Steinman David 3    
11712 PSYN 201 Developmental Psych FA Pretter Sheindy 3 PSYN 101   
12423 SASN 233 Sociology Of Aging FA Ratti Deborah 3    
11460 SPLN 101 Fund Of Speech I FA TBA 3    
                 
TUESDAY & THURSDAY 4:25PM - 5:30PM (FB)
11557 COAN 311 Costume & Fashion in Art of Western Civil FB Terry-Seidenberg Rhoda 3    
11295 EBAN 101 Prin Of Accounting I FB Halberstam Breindy 3    
11300 EBAN 201 Intermediate Accounting I FB Saltz Simon 3 EBAN 102   
11305 EBAN 302 Government &Not-For-Profit Accoutng FB Newman Yossef 3 EBAN 102; CO: EBAN 201  
11311 EBAN 316 Corporation & Partnership Tax FB Bienenstock Shammai 3 EBAN 314 -and- EBAN 201   
11316 EBEN 101 Principles Of Macroeconomics FB Yarmish Morris 3    
11317 EBKN 101 Principles Of Marketing FB Diamantstein Michael 3    
11322 EBKN 204 Marketing Management FB TBA 3 EBKN 101   
11326 EDUN 311 Principles Of Early Childhood Ed FB Vigilance Devika 3 EDUN 201  
12350 HISN 220 Survey Mod History I FB Singer Toba 3    
12352 HISN 363 Topics in Third World History FB Nierman Jay Harris 3    
12452 LLEN 101 English Composition I FB Maltzman Rachelle 3 EXAM -or- LLEN 100   
12365 LLEN 102 English Composition II FB Buchman Hedy 3 EXAM OR LLEN 101  
12427 LLEN 220 Survey Of Modern Lit I FB Epstein Janey 3 LLEN 102   
12373 MATN 261 Statistics For Soc Sci FB Siegel Stephanie 3 MATN 111-or- MATN 120   
12323 MCON 140 Computer Concepts/Business Applctn FB Zlotnikov Aleksandr 3    
11427 POLN 261 Govt & Pol Of Israel FB Mond Alan 3 PSYN 101   
11558 PSYN 209 Introduction To Art Therapy I FB Grenadir Atara 3 PSYN 101   
11719 PSYN 335 Abnormal Psychology FB Pretter Sheindy 3 PSYN 301 -and- PSYN 101   
11714 PSYN 493 Advanced Topics In Psychology FB Soffer Rebecca 3 PSYN 101  
11489 SPLN 361 Psycholinguistics FB Bottino Patti 3 SPLN 310   
11470 SPLN 401 Speech Pathology Rehabilitation FB Roitman Rita 4 PLUS ADDITIONAL ASSIGNMENTS  
                 
TUESDAY AFTERNOONS (ONLY) 3:10PM - 5:30PM (FH)
11994 BION 101 Principles Of Biology I FH Schiffenbauer Milton 4 CO: BION 101L CRN #12099  
12022 BION 102L Principles Of Biology II Lab FH Zheng Zihwa 0 CO: BION 102 CRN #12191  
12049 BION 222 Anatomy & Physiology I FH Borger Rivka 4  BION 101  -and- BION 102; CO: BION 222L CRN #12118  
12056 BION 223L Anatomy & Physiology II Lab FH Wells Jean 0 CO: BION 223 CRN #12113   
12310 CPCN 201 Organic Chemistry I FH Mintzer Evan 4  CPCN 101  -and- CPCN 102; CO: CPCN 201L CRN #12312  
                 
THURSDAY AFTERNOONS (ONLY) 3:10PM - 5:30PM (FK)
12099 BION 101L Principles Of Biology I Lab FK Schiffenbauer Milton 0 CO: BION 101 CRN #11994  
12191 BION 102 Principles Of Biology II FK Zheng Zihwa 4 BION 101; CO: BION 102L CRN #12022  
12118 BION 222L Anatomy & Physiology I Lab FK Borger Rivka 0 CO: BION 222 CRN #12049  
12113 BION 223 Anatomy & Physiology II FK Wells Jean 4 BION 102; CO: BION 223L CRN #12056  
12312 CPCN 201L Organic Chemistry I Lab FK Abassi Najmunisa 0 CO: CPCN 201 CRN #12310  
                 
MONDAYS ONLY 2:00PM - 4:55PM (FL)
11820 PSYN 351 Biological Psychology FL Tarshish Chaim 3 PSYN 101  -or- BION 101   
                 
MONDAYS ONLY 5:00PM-7:15PM (FLX)
12322 CPCN 311 Biochemistry I FLX Mintzer Evan 3 CPCN 201  -and- CPCN 202   
                 
TUESDAY 6:00PM - 8:10PM (FC)
12086 BION 101L Principles Of Biology I Lab FC TBA 0 CO: BION 101 CRN #12095  
12208 BION 111 Human Biology Non-Majors FC Levine Alan 4 CO: BION 111L CRN #12156  
12064 BION 113 Human Biology (For Non-Edu Student) FC Levine Alan 3    
12069 BION 228 Microbiology FC Leifer Zev 4 BION 101 -and- BION 102; CO: BION 228L CRN #12163  
12214 BION 250 Pharmacology FC Dadivanyan Ara 3 BION 101  -and- BION 102 -and- CPCN 201  
11549 COAN 101 Art Of Western Civilization FC Terry-Seidenberg Rhoda 3    
12315 CPCN 201 Organic Chemistry I FC Mintzer Evan 4  CPCN 101 -and- CPCN 102; CO: CPCN 201L CRN #12318  
12254 CPPN 101L General Physics I Lab FC TBA 0 CO: CPPN 101 CRN #12251  
11324 EBAN 102 Prin Of Accounting II FC Edelstein Jacob 3 EBAN 101   
11332 EBAN 209 Financial Statement Analysis FC Berger Chaim 3 EBAN 102  
11334 EBAN 213 Cost Accounting FC Saltz Simon 3 EBAN 102; CO: EBAN 201  
11336 EBAN 301 Adv Accounting FC TBA 3 EBAN 202 & SUFFICIENT SCORE ON THE INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING SCREENING EXAM  
11338 EBEN 102 Principles Of Microeconomics FC Yarmish Morris 3    
11343 EBFN 410 Seminar In Options Trading FC Fischbein William 3 EBFN 210   
11347 EBKN 315 Advertising & Promotion Management FC Rovt Steven 3 EBKN 101  
11590 EBKN 554 Social Media & Marketing FC Diamantstein Michael 3    
11423 EBMN 213 Business Law I FC Klepfish Isaac 3 EBMN 101  
11372 EBMN 224 Human Resource Management FC Popkoff Eric 3 EBMN 101  
11341 EDUN 316 Lang Acquis & Emrg Litrcy Erl Ch I FC Sonnenschein Devorah 3 EDUN 201   
12355 HISN 221 Survey Mod History II FC Nierman Jay Harris 3    
12354 HISN 334 Topics In Modern European History FC Hertzberg David 3    
11960 JSBN 265 Megillot FC Layosh Itzhac 3    
12450 LLEN 100 Introduction Engl Comp FC Reichman Rose 3 EXAM  
12453 LLEN 101 English Composition I FC November Joshua 3 EXAM -or- LLEN 100   
12366 LLEN 102 English Composition II FC Marvin Doreen 3 EXAM OR LLEN 101  
12440 LLEN 221 Survey Of Modern Literature II FC Epstein Janey 3 EXAM OR LLEN 102   
12444 LLEN 222 Shakespeare FC Grossman Miriam 3  LLEN 102   
12376 MATN 111 College Mathematics FC Lipchik Zvi 3 EXAM  
12388 MATN 120 Pre-Calculus FC Fukunaga Eidele 3 MATN 111   
12385 MATN 240 Finite Mathematics FC Wohl David 3 MATN 120  -or- MATN 121  
12645 MATN 561 Statistics II FC Cohen Eliezer 3 MATN 231   
12287 MCDN 150 Foundations Of Design I FC TBA 3    
12277 MCDN 225 Drawing & Painting II FC TBA 3 MCDN 224  -or- COAN 224  
12295 MCDN 262 Digital Multimedia Design III FC TBA 3 MCDN 231  
12299 MCDN 302 Web Design III FC TBA 3 MCDN 264   
12329 MCON 141 Introduction To Programming FC Plonczak Miriam 3 P OR CO: MCON 104; NOT OFFERED IN SPRING SEMESTER  
12334 MCON 152 Computer Methodology FC Novick Yitzchak 3 MCON 260   
11430 POLN 102 Comparative Politics FC Mond Alan 3    
11738 PSYN 101 Introduction To Psychology FC Rumain Barbara 3    
11731 PSYN 301 Experimental Psychology FC Geliebter Allan 3 PSYN 101 -and- MATN 261; CO: PSYN 301L  
11724 PSYN 325 Drugs And Behavior FC Steinman David 3 PSYN 101   
11721 PSYN 345 Psychology Of Health & Illness FC Pretter Sheindy 3 PSYN 101  
11727 PSYN 493 Advanced Topics In Psychology FC Soffer Rebecca 3 PSYN 301  -and- PSYN 101  
11351 SEDN 602 Intro To Tchng Stu W/Disabilities FC Luel Steven 3    
11506 SPLN 101 Fund Of Speech I FC Bottino Patti 3    
11492 SPLN 208 Phonetics FC Roitman Rita 3 SPLN 101   
11507 SPLN 223 Introduction To Sign Language FC Wilbur Dennis 3    
                 
TUESDAY 8:20PM - 10:30PM (FD)
12074 BION 101L Principles Of Biology I Lab FD Dadivanyan Ara 0 CO: BION 101 CRN#12095  
12081 BION 222 Anatomy & Physiology I FD Merdian William 4  BION 101  -and- BION 102; CO: BION 222L CRN #12096  
11551 COAN 222 Workshop: Studio Art/Painting I FD Grenadir Atara 3    
12275 CPCN 101 General Chemistry I FD Mintzer Evan 4 CO: CPCN 101L CRN #12283  
12301 CPCN 102L General Chemistry II Lab FD Abassi Najmunisa 0 CO: CPCN 102 CRN #12298  
11377 EBAN 101 Prin Of Accounting I FD Edelstein Jacob 3    
11382 EBAN 201 Intermediate Accounting I FD Saltz Simon 3 EBAN 102   
11390 EBFN 101 Principles Of Finance FD TBA 3 EBEN 101 -or- EBEN 102  
11402 EBFN 220 Corporation Finance FD Berger Chaim 3 EBFN 101  
11407 EBKN 204 Marketing Management FD Rovt Steven 3 EBKN 101  
11591 EBKN 505 E-Commerce FD Diamantstein Michael 3    
11435 EBMN 320 Etrpnshp & Management Of Small Bus FD TBA 3 EBMN 101  
11327 EDUN 201 Psy/Soc Found Grwth-Dev&Lrn Bir-G6 FD Luel Steven 3    
11330 EDUN 302 Diag & Corr Read Disab FD Sonnenschein Devorah 3 EDUN 301  
12348 HISN 220 Survey Mod History I FD Nierman Jay Harris 3    
11966 JSHN 323 Readings In Rabbi Judah Ha-Levi FD Layosh Itzhac 3    
12451 LLEN 100 Introduction Engl Comp FD Reichman Rose 3 EXAM  
12367 LLEN 102 English Composition II FD November Joshua 3 EXAM OR LLEN 101  
12424 LLEN 219 Lit of Ancient & Medieval Worlds FD Rosenblatt Aviv 3 LLEN 102   
12392 MATN 201 Advanced Calculus I FD Wohl David 3 MATN 122  
12394 MATN 261 Statistics For Soc Sci FD Lipchik Zvi 3 MATN 111  -or- MATN 120   
12306 MCDN 267 Computer Graphic Design III FD TBA 3 CO: MCDN 262  
12300 MCDN 235 Computer Graphic Desgn I FD TBA 3 MCDN 150  -and- MCON 140  
12302 MCDN 490 Senior Portfolio FD TBA 3 MCDN 302  
12333 MCON 343 Data Base Concepts & Design FD Plonczak Miriam 3 MCON 232  
11777 PSYN 201 Developmental Psych FD Nierenberg Dena 3 PSYN 101   
11785 PSYN 210 Theories Of Learning FD Rumain Barbara 3 PSYN 101   
11749 PSYN 301L Experimental Psychology Lab FD Geliebter Allan 1 CO: PSYN 301  
11780 PSYN 351 Biological Psychology FD Kidron Rachel 3 PSYN 101 -or- BION 101  
11768 PSYN 401 Psychology Of The Exceptional Child FD Sheinhouse Lisa 3 PSYN 101   
11513 SPLN 209 Anatomy & Physiology Speech FD Roitman Rita 3 BION 111  -or- BION 101   
11514 SPLN 309 Introduction To Audiology FD Hurley Esther 3 SPLN 208  -and- SPLN 308   
                 
TUESDAY 8:15PM - 11:00PM (FDX) 
12389 MATN 122 Calculus II FDX Cohen Eliezer 4 MATN 121  
                 
THURSDAY 5:30PM - 8:15PM (FEX)
12700 EBAN 451 Contemp Acctng Problems FEX Rosenbaum Shulem 4  EBAN 301, EBAN 308 & SUFFICIENT SCORE ON THE INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING SCREENING EXAM  
                 
THURSDAY 6:00PM - 8:10PM (FE)
12061 BION 101 Principles Of Biology I FE Schiffenbauer Milton 4 CO: BION 101L  
12090 BION 246 Nutrition And Human Development FE Weinberger Rachael 3 Not for Science Majors  
11554 COAN 225 Studio Art IV:Drawing & Painting II FE TBA 3 COAN 224  
12259 CPCN 101 General Chemistry I FE Mintzer Evan 4 CO: CPCN 101L  
12318 CPCN 201L Organic Chemistry I Lab FE Abassi Najmunisa 0 CO: CPCN 201 CRN #12315  
11453 EBAN 202 Intermediate Accounting II FE Ehrlich Devri 3 EBAN 201   
11457 EBAN 302 Government &Not-For-Profit Accoutng FE Hirsch Judith 3 EBAN 102; CO: EBAN 201   
11485 EBAN 308 Auditing Principles FE Snow Charles 3 EBAN 202 & SUFFICIENT SCORE ON THE INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING SCREENING EXAM  
11467 EBAN 314 Federal Income Taxation Of Individ FE Berger Chaim 3 EBAN 102; CO: EBAN 201  
11469 EBEN 102 Principles Of Microeconomics FE Yarmish Morris 3    
11474 EBFN 101 Principles Of Finance FE Fischbein William 3 EBEN 101 -or- EBEN 102   
11476 EBKN 201 Consumer Behavior FE Diamantstein Michael 3 EBKN 101   
11478 EBMN 101 Principles Of Management FE Geller-Koplan Anna 3    
11481 EBMN 214 Business Law II FE Klepfish Isaac 3 EBMN 213   
11483 EBMN 493 Business Policy FE Rovt Steven 3    
11352 EDSN 600 Hist & Philo Of Gn/Spcl Education FE Brezak Arthur 3    
12356 HISN 220 Survey Mod History I FE TBA 3    
12357 HISN 221 Survey Mod History II FE Hertzberg David 3    
11967 JSBN 520 Reading In Book Of Zechariah FE Layosh Itzhac 3    
12455 LLEN 101 English Composition I FE Reichman Rose 3 EXAM -or- LLEN 100  
12368 LLEN 102 English Composition II FE November Joshua 3 EXAM OR LLEN 101   
12434 LLEN 220 Survey Of Modern Lit I FE Grossman Miriam 3 EXAM OR LLEN 102   
12446 LLEN 250 Development of English Language FE Buchman Hedy 3 LLEN 102  
12396 MATN 111 College Mathematics FE Schulman Aaron 3 EXAM  
12398 MATN 120 Pre-Calculus FE Silman Shimon 3 MATN 111 OR EXAM  
12404 MATN 201 Advanced Calculus I FE Kaganovskiy Leon 3 MATN 122   
12401 MATN 232 Quantitative Analysis FE Cohen Eliezer 3 MATN 231   
12303 MCDN 263 Web Design I FE TBA 3 CO: MCDN 267  
12330 MCON 104 Computing Theory And Applications FE TBA 4 FOR COMPUTER MAJORS, RECCOMENDED CO-REQ  MCON 141. NOT OFFERED IN SPRING. PLUS ADDITIONAL ASSIGNMENTS.  
12326 MCON 148 Advanced Comp Business Applications FE Fink Shmuel 3 EBAN 102  -and- MCON 140  
12332 MCON 264 Data Structures I FE Plonczak Miriam 3 MCON 232   
11433 POLN 101 American Politics FE Kupfer Dina 3    
11438 POLN 241 Presidency & Exec Power FE Rozinski Thomas 3 POLN 101   
11439 POLN 493 Adv Tpcs Social Sciences FE Rozinski Thomas 3    
11792 PSYN 231 Psychological Testing FE Zacharowicz Marlene 3 PSYN 101  
11794 PSYN 310 Personality FE Kidron Rachel 3 PSYN 101  
11797 PSYN 335 Abnormal Psychology FE Rumain Barbara 3 PSYN 101  
12430 SASN 103 Introduction To Sociology FE Ratti Deborah 3    
11508 SPLN 101 Fund Of Speech I FE Bottino Patti 3    
11512 SPLN 210 Normal Speech & Language Developmnt FE Vilkher Inessa 3    
11511 SPLN 310 Communications Disorders FE Roitman Rita 3.5 SPLN 208  -and- SPLN 209. PLUS ADDITIONAL ASSIGNMENTS.  
11509 SPLN 411 Auditory Rehabilitation FE Hurley Esther 3 SPLN 309   
                 
THURSDAY 8:20PM - 10:30PM (FF)
12095 BION 101 Principles Of Biology I FF TBA 4 CO: BION 101L  CRN #12086 or CRN#12074  
12096 BION 222L Anatomy & Physiology I Lab FF Merdian William 0 CO: BION 222 CRN #12081  
11550 COAN 221 Workshop:Studio Art/Drawing I FF TBA 3    
12283 CPCN 101L General Chemistry I Lab FF Abassi Najmunisa 0 CO: CPCN 101 CRN #12275  
12298 CPCN 102 General Chemistry II FF Mintzer Evan 4 CPCN 101 -and- MATN 120;  CO: CPCN 102L CRN #12301  
11552 EBAN 213 Cost Accounting FF TBA 3 EBAN 102; CO: EBAN 201  
11553 EBAN 316 Corporation & Partnership Tax FF Berger Chaim 3  EBAN 314  -and- EBAN 201  
11555 EBEN 101 Principles Of Macroeconomics FF Panoff Allan 3    
11556 EBFN 210 Investment Principles FF Berkowitz Barbara 3 EBFN 101  
11559 EBFN 338 International Financial Markets FF Fischbein William 3  EBFN 101   
11560 EBKN 101 Principles Of Marketing FF Diamantstein Michael 3    
11561 EBKN 410 Business-To-Business Marketing FF Geller-Koplan Anna 3 EBKN 101   
11562 EBMN 101 Principles Of Management FF Rovt Steven 3    
11563 EBMN 213 Business Law I FF Kagan Mark 3 EBMN 101  
11564 EBMN 320 Etrpnshp & Management Of Small Bus FF Geller-Koplan Anna 3 EBMN 101  
11345 EDUN 209 Foundations Of Parenting FF Brezak Arthur 3 EDUN 201 -or- EDUN 201C  
12359 HISN 221 Survey Mod History II FF TBA 3    
11971 JSHN 201 Jewish Laws & Customs: Shabbos FF Weiss Rodney 3    
12457 LLEN 101 English Composition I FF Rosenblatt Edythe 3 EXAM OR  LLEN 100   
12369 LLEN 102 English Composition II FF Brosh Liora 3 EXAM OR LLEN 101   
12464 LLEN 202 Creative Writing FF November Joshua 3 LLEN 102   
12414 MATN 120 Pre-Calculus FF Silman Shimon 3 MATN 111 OR EXAM  
12409 MATN 261 Statistics For Soc Sci FF Kaganovskiy Leon 3 MATN 111  -or- MATN 120   
12411 MATN 334 Actuarial Mathematics II FF Cohen Eliezer 3 MATN 333   
12305 MCDN 230 Digital Multimedia Design I FF TBA 3  MCDN 150  -and- MCON 140  
12307 MCDN 291 Principles Of 2D Animation FF TBA 3 MCDN 236   
12327 MCON 140 Computer Concepts/Business Applctn FF TBA 3    
12331 MCON 243 Operating Systems FF Novick Yitzchak 3 MCON 232   
11444 POLN 207 Introduction To American Law FF Amsel Joseph 3    
11813 PSYN 101 Introduction To Psychology FF Steinmetz Shimon 3    
11805 PSYN 201 Developmental Psych FF Zacharowicz Marlene 3 PSYN 101   
11809 PSYN 226 Psychology Of Leadership FF Glanzman Evan 3    
11807 PSYN 351 Biological Psychology FF Kidron Rachel 3 PSYN 101 -or- BION 101   
11516 SPLN 308 Intr Hearing Science/Acoustics FF TBA 3    
11515 SPLN 493 Sr Speech Sem/Curr Iss Communictons FF Bottino Patti 3    
                 
THURSDAY 8:15PM - 11:00PM (FFX) 
12408 MATN 121 Calculus I FFX Schulman Aaron 4  MATN 120   
                 
SUNDAYS 9:15AM -11:45AM (FQ)
12124 BION 102L Principles Of Biology II Lab FQ Aurov Volodymyr 0 CO: BION 102 CRN #12150  
12146 BION 111 Human Biology Non-Majors FQ Dadivanyan Ara 4 CO: BION 111L CRN #12156  
12148 BION 113 Human Biology (For Non-Edu Student) FQ Dadivanyan Ara 3    
12212 BION 302 Immunology FQ Schiffenbauer Milton 3 BION 101 -and- BION 102  
13508 COAN 131 Intro to Music FQ Hyman Daniel 3    
12262 CPCN 101L General Chemistry I Lab FQ Abassi Najmunisa 0 CO: CPCN 101 CRN #12259  
12251 CPPN 101 General Physics I FQ Goldberg David 4 MATN 120; CO: CPPN 101L CRN #12254  
11565 EBAN 101 Prin Of Accounting I FQ Edelstein Jacob 3    
11566 EBAN 302 Government &Not-For-Profit Accoutng FQ Newman Yossef 3 EBAN 102; CO: EBAN 201  
11567 EBEN 102 Principles Of Microeconomics FQ Panoff Allan 3    
11568 EBMN 214 Business Law II FQ Klepfish Isaac 3 EBMN 213   
11348 EDUN 303 Tchng Soc Stu Spectrum Subj Gr 1-6 FQ TBA 3 EDUN 201-or- EDUN 201C  
12361 HISN 220 Survey Mod History I FQ Fischer Herbert 3    
11953 JSBN 172 Megillot Psalms II FQ Layosh Itzhac 3    
12461 LLEN 101 English Composition I FQ Reichman Rose 3 EXAM OR LLEN 100   
12442 LLEN 221 Survey Of Modern Literature II FQ Buchman Hedy 3 LLEN 102  
12415 MATN 111 College Mathematics FQ Lipchik Zvi 3 EXAM  
12325 MCON 140 Computer Concepts/Business Applctn FQ Morgulis Debra 3    
11824 PSYN 216 Adolescent Development FQ Zacharowicz Marlene 3 PSYN 101   
                 
SUNDAYS 12:00PM - 2:30PM (FR)
12150 BION 102 Principles Of Biology II FR Aurov Volodymyr 4 BION 101; CO: BION 102L CRN #12124  
12156 BION 111L Human Bio Non-Majors Lab FR Dadivanyan Ara 0 CO: BION 111  
12163 BION 228L Microbiology Lab FR Leifer Zev 0 BION 228 CRN #12069  
12265 CPCN 101L General Chemistry I Lab FR Abassi Najmunisa 0 CO: CPCN 101 CRN #12259  
11570 EBEN 101 Principles Of Macroeconomics FR Szenberg Michael 3    
12416 MATN 261 Statistics For Soc Sci FR Lipchik Zvi 3 MATN 111  -or- MATN 120 -or- MATN 121  
11391 POLN 101 American Politics FR Kupfer Dina 3    
11827 PSYN 231 Psychological Testing FR Zacharowicz Marlene 3 PSYN 101  
                 
SUNDAYS 12:00PM - 3:20PM (FRX)
11569 EBAN 451 Contemp Acctng Problems FRX Herskowitz Chayim 4 EBAN 301, EBAN 308 & SUFFICIENT SCORE ON THE INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING SCREENING EXAM  
                 
INTERNSHIPS (FI)
12308 MCDN 498 Internship In Digital Multimedia Design FI TBA 3 MCDN 264   
12335 MCON 452 Internship In Computer Science FI Fink Shmuel 3 MCON 264  -or- MCON 354  
11835 PSYN 485 Internship In Psychology FI Soffer Rebecca 3    
                 
PROJECT COURSES (FP) TIMES TO BE ARRANGED 
12171 BION 493 Research Proj-Biology FP Bressler Robert 3    
12175 BION 494 Senior Honors Proj-Bio FP Bressler Robert 3 BION 493   
11355 EDUN 318 Field Experience & Student Tchng I FP Zelasko D. & Wapner M. 2    
12362 HISN 493 Adv Tpcs Social Sciences FP TBA 3    
12363 HISN 494 Sr Honrs Pro Hs FP TBA 3    
11831 PSYN 492 Honors Seminar In Psychology FP TBA 3    
11360 SPEN 319 Field Experience FP Zelasko D. & Wapner M. 2    
11371 SPEN 418 Field Experience & Student Tchng II FP Zelasko D. & Wapner M. 3    
11374 SPEN 419 Student Teaching-Grades 1 - 6 FP Zelasko D. & Wapner M. 3    
                 
MONDAY EVENINGS 7:15PM - 9:30PM
11573 EBLN 100 Gerontology I FT Stern Joseph 3    
11571 EBMN 229 Personnel Management In Health Care FT Stern Joseph 3 EBMN 101  
11572 EBMN 340 Long Trm Care Adm:Srvcs&Facilities FT Stern Joseph 3 EBMN 101  
                 
PHYSICAL FITNESS (FT)- MONDAY EVENINGS 7:15PM - 9:30PM
13611 PEDN 110 Basketball FT Butacavolli Ashley 1 KINGSWAY JEWISH CENTER  
13609 PEDN 160 Swimming FT Randolph Krisova 1 KINGSWAY JEWISH CENTER  
13610 PEDN 508 Zumba FT Blake Natriria 1 KINGSWAY JEWISH CENTER  
                 
OPEN CURTAIN PROGRAM (FO) TIMES FOR OPEN CURTAIN STUDENTS ONLY 
12687 EDLN 072 Effective Reading & Writing FO Gutman 0 EDLN 007  (MON & WED 1:20PM-4:55PM)  
12692 JMBN 131 Intro Hagiographa- Megillot FO Shmulewitz Rochelle 3 (THURSDAY 6:00PM - 8:00PM)  
12688 LLEN 100 Introduction Engl Comp FO TBA 3 EXAM (WED 1:20PM - 4:55PM)  
12691 LLEN 102 English Composition II FO Shmulewitz Rochelle 3 EXAM OR LLEN 101 (WED 1:20PM - 4:55PM)  
12693 SASN 103 Introduction To Sociology FO TBA 3 THURSDAY 8:20PM-10:30PM  
12690 SPLN 101 Fund Of Speech I FO Goodman Eric 3 TUESDAY 8:20PM-10:30PM  
                 

Note: Instructors Are Subject To Change Without Notice. See codes after first summer session.

Rooms with an "F" are located in Yeshivah of Flatbush High School. Rooms with "M" are located at 2002 Avenue J (Corner of Ocean Avenue)

P/C - Prerequisite or Co-requisite
DEPT - Written Permission of Department Chairperson is required.
EXAM - Placement Examination is required
INST - Permission of Instructor is required
LAB - Laboratory
LEC - Lecture
MAJ - For majors only
SEN - Senior Status is required
OL - On-line courses. Please consult On-Line handbook for restrictions
</p