Course Schedule - Flatbush Men's Program

New student? Apply first!
Current student? You can register through the TouroOne portal.

Spring 2020 Schedule

CRN SUBJCT CRSE TITLE SEC INSTRUCTOR CRED PRE/CO REQUISITES & INFO ROOM
                 
MONDAY & WEDNESDAY 4:40PM - 5:45PM (BN)        
14843 BION 319 Cell Biology BN Chowdhury, Majeedul 3 BION 102   
14270 HISN 363 Topics in Third World History BN Nierman, Jay Harris 3    
14728 LLEN 220 Survey Of Modern Lit I BN Gold, Ira 3 LLEN 102  
15246 MATN 202 Advanced Calculus II BN Kaganovskiy, Leon 3 MATN 122 -and- MATN 201   
15118 POLN 304 Politics Of Mid East BN Mond, Alan 3    
14897 PSYN 101 Introduction To Psychology BN Gampel, Ezra 3    
                 
MONDAY 5:55PM - 8:05PM (BC)        
14862 BION 223 Anatomy & Physiology II BC Levine, Alan 4 BION 101 and BION 102; CO: BION 223L CRN (14864)   
13390 CPCN 202 Organic Chemistry II BC Ron, Eli 4 CPCN 201; CO: CPCN 202L CRN  (13391)   
14929 EBAN 101 Prin Of Accounting I BC Hurwitz, David 3    
14930 EBAN 201 Intermediate Accounting I BC Saltz, Simon 3 EBAN 102   
14931 EBAN 209 Financial Statement Analysis BC Goldberg, Eliezer 3 EBAN 102   
14934 EBAN 316 Corporation & Partnership Tax BC Bienenstock, Shammai 3 EBAN 314 -and- EBAN 201   
14940 EBEN 102 Principles Of Microeconomics BC Yarmish, Morris 3    
15054 EBFN 321 Portfolio Analysis BC Rosenberg, Menahem 3 EBFN 210   
14945 EBKN 201 Consumer Behavior BC Stern, Joseph 3 EBKN 101   
14948 EBKN 207 Social Media & Marketing BC Tantillo, John 3 EBKN 101   
14960 EBMN 213 Business Law I BC Klepfish, Isaac 3 EBMN 101  
14961 EBMN 317 Social & Gov'T Environ Of Business BC Rovt, Steven 3  EBEN 101  -and- EBMN 101   
14268 HISN 221 Survey Mod History II BC Nierman, Jay Harris 3    
15676 JSHN 191 Intro to Ethics of the Fathers BC Layosh, Itzhac 3    
14729 LLEN 101 English Composition I BC Ratner, Adeena 3 EXAM -or- LLEN 100   
14730 LLEN 102 English Composition II BC Thompson, Robert 3 EXAM OR LLEN 101   
14732 LLEN 203 Business Report Writing BC Elliott, Ira 3 LLEN 102  
14734 LLEN 221 Survey Of Modern Literature II BC Gold, Ira 3 LLEN 102   
15262 MATN 111 College Mathematics BC Grenadir, Alan 3 EXAM  
15250 MATN 211 Lin Alg & Applications BC Wohl, David 3 MATN 122  
15248 MATN 231 Probability Theory BC Rabinowitz, Basil 3 MATN 122  
15252 MATN 261 Statistics For Soc Sci BC Kaganovskiy, Leon 3 EXAM OR MATN 111  
15272 MCON 140 Computer Concepts/Business Applctn BC Fink, Jesse 3    
15275 MCON 241 Math For Computer Science Majors BC Benhabib, Yosef 3 MATN 120  -or- MATN 121   
15111 POLN 102 Comparative Politics BC Mond, Alan 3    
14904 PSYN 332 History And System Of Psychology BC Tarshish, Chaim 3 PSYN 101   
14901 PSYN 335 Abnormal Psychology BC Gampel, Ezra 3 PSYN 101   
14779 SASN 103 Introduction To Sociology BC Verbit, Mervin 3    
14265 SPLN 101 Fund Of Speech I BC Goodman, Eric 3    
                 
MONDAY 8:20PM - 10:30PM(BD)        
14844 BION 102 Principles Of Biology II BD Chowdhury, Majeedul 4 BION 101; CO: BION 102L CRN (14845)   
13392 CPCN 311 Biochemistry I BD Mintzer, Evan 3  CPCN 201 -and- CPCN 202   
14964 EBAN 102 Prin Of Accounting II BD Bienenstock, Shammai 3 EBAN 101  
14966 EBAN 202 Intermediate Accounting II BD Saltz, Simon 3 EBAN 201 & SUFFICIENT SCORE ON THE INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING SCREENING EXAM  
14968 EBAN 302 Government &Not-For-Profit Accoutng BD Newman, Yossef 3 EBAN 102; CO: EBAN 201  
14969 EBEN 101 Principles Of Macroeconomics BD Fischbein, William 3    
14971 EBFN 101 Principles Of Finance BD Goldberg, Eliezer 3 EBEN 101 -or- EBEN 102  
14973 EBFN 210 Investment Principles BD Rosenberg, Menahem 3 EBFN 101   
14977 EBKN 204 Marketing Management BD Tantillo, John 3 EBKN 101  
14979 EBMN 101 Principles Of Management BD Fisher, Isadore 3    
14981 EBMN 202 Organizational Behavior BD Stern, Joseph 3 EBMN 101   
14983 EBMN 224 Human Resource Management BD Rovt, Steven 3 EBMN 101   
14736 LLEN 102 English Composition II BD Thompson, Robert 3 EXAM OR LLEN 101   
15270 MATN 120 Pre-Calculus BD Grenadir, Alan 3 EXAM OR MATN 111   
15273 MATN 122 Calculus II BD Kaganovskiy, Leon 4 MATN 121   
15268 MATN 201 Advanced Calculus I BD Wohl, David 3 MATN 122   
15265 MATN 261 Statistics For Soc Sci BD Rabinowitz, Basil 3 EXAM OR MATN 111  
15113 POLN 101 American Politics BD Amsel, Joseph 3    
14906 PSYN 231 Psychological Testing BD Gampel, Ezra 3 PSYN 101   
14908 PSYN 351 Biological Psychology BD Tarshish, Chaim 3 PSYN 101  -or- BION 101  
14782 SASN 505 Jewish Issues of 21 Century BD TBA 3    
14266 SPLN 101 Fund Of Speech I BD Goodman, Eric 3    
                 
WEDNESDAY 5:55PM - 8:05PM (BE)        
14853 BION 113 Human Biology (For Non-Edu Student) BE Chowdhury, Majeedul 3    
14864 BION 223L Anatomy & Physiology II Lab BE Levine, Alan 0 CO: BION 223 CRN (14862)   
14870 BION 302 Immunology BE Schiffenbauer, Milton 3 BION 101 -and- BION 102  
13385 CPCN 102 General Chemistry II BE Ron, Eli 4  CPCN 101 -and- MATN 120; CO: CPCN 102L CRN (13386)  
13391 CPCN 202L Organic Chemistry II Lab BE Dragulska, Sylwia 0 CO: CPCN 202 CRN (13390)   
14984 EBAN 213 Cost Accounting BE Hurwitz, David 3 EBAN 102; CO: EBAN 201  
14985 EBAN 301 Adv Accounting BE Saltz, Simon 3 EBAN 202 & SUFFICIENT SCORE ON THE INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING SCREENING EXAM  
14986 EBAN 314 Federal Income Taxation Of Individ BE Bienenstock, Shammai 3 F  
14987 EBEN 101 Principles Of Macroeconomics BE Yarmish, Morris 3    
14988 EBFN 220 Corporation Finance BE Rosenberg, Menahem 3 EBFN 101   
14989 EBKN 202 Marketing Research BE Goldberg, Eliezer 3  EBKN 101 -and- MATN 261  
14990 EBKN 315 Advertising & Promotion Management BE Rovt, Steven 3 EBKN 101   
14992 EBMN 214 Business Law II BE Klepfish, Isaac 3 EBMN 213   
14993 EBMN 229 Personnel Management In Health Care BE Stern, Joseph 3 EBMN 101   
13293 EDUN 201 Psy/Soc Found Grwth-Dev&Lrn Bir-G6 BE TBA 3    
14271 HISN 255 Survey of Jewish History I BE Nierman, Jay Harris 3    
14738 LLEN 101 English Composition I BE Gold, Ira 3 EXAM -or- LLEN 100   
14740 LLEN 102 English Composition II BE Thompson, Robert 3 EXAM OR LLEN 101   
14742 LLEN 203 Business Report Writing BE Elliott, Ira 3 LLEN 102  
15281 MATN 120 Pre-Calculus BE Kaganovskiy, Leon 3 EXAM OR MATN 111   
15284 MATN 222 Intro To Mod Algebra BE Grenadir, Alan 3 MATN 122  
15279 MATN 240 Finite Mathematics BE Wohl, David 3 MATN 120 -or- MATN 121  
15277 MATN 333 Actuarial Mathematics I BE Rabinowitz, Basil 3 MATN 331   
15276 MCON 148 Advanced Comp Business Applications BE Fink, Jesse 3  EBAN 102  -and- MCON 140   
15278 MCON 232 Advanced Programming & File Struct BE Novick, Yitzchak 3 MCON 141   
15282 MCON 352 Structured Systems Analysis BE Friedman, Elliott 3 MCON 232  
15116 POLN 242 Congress & Legislative Process BE Mond, Alan 3 POLN 101 or permission  
14910 PSYN 340 Intro To Counsllng&Trpy BE Chavez, Sebastian 3 PSYN 101   
14914 PSYN 402 Clinical Psychology BE Press, Mark 3 PSYN 101   
                 
WEDNESDAY 8:20PM - 10:30PM(BF)        
14845 BION 102L Principles Of Biology II Lab BF Chowdhury, Majeedul 0 CO: BION 102 CRN (14844)  
14860 BION 246 Nutrition And Human Development BF Gadeloff-Mizrahi, Betty 3    
14994 EBAN 101 Prin Of Accounting I BF Solomon, Sholom 3    
14995 EBAN 102 Prin Of Accounting II BF Bienenstock, Shammai 3 EBAN 101  
14999 EBAN 308 Auditing Principles BF Snow, Charles 3 EBAN 202 & SUFFICIENT SCORE ON THE INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING SCREENING EXAM  
15000 EBEN 102 Principles Of Microeconomics BF Yarmish, Morris 3    
15002 EBFN 101 Principles Of Finance BF Rosenberg, Menahem 3 EBEN 101-or- EBEN 102  
15003 EBFN 410 Seminar In Options Trading BF Peikes, Meyer 3 EBFN 210   
15004 EBKN 101 Principles Of Marketing BF Goldberg, Eliezer 3    
15006 EBKN 410 Business-To-Business Marketing BF TBA 3 EBKN 101   
15007 EBMN 101 Principles Of Management BF Fisher, Isadore 3    
15012 EBMN 213 Business Law I BF Kagan, Mark 3 EBMN 101   
15014 EBMN 320 Etrpnshp & Management Of Small Bus BF Stern, Joseph 3 EBMN 101   
15017 EBMN 493 Business Policy BF Rovt, Steven 3 SENIOR STATUS  
14743 LLEN 100 Introduction Engl Comp BF Rosenblatt, Aviv 3 EXAM  
14747 LLEN 101 English Composition I BF Ratner, Adeena 3 EXAM -or- LLEN 100   
14749 LLEN 203 Business Report Writing BF Elliott, Ira 3 LLEN 102  
15290 MATN 111 College Mathematics BF Wohl, David 3 EXAM  
15293 MATN 121 Calculus I BF Grenadir, Alan 4 EXAM OR MATN 120  
15291 MATN 261 Statistics For Soc Sci BF Kaganovskiy, Leon 3 EXAM OR MATN 111  
15286 MATN 267 VBA Programing & Excel BF Rabinowitz, Basil 3 MATN 121  -and- MCON 140   
15287 MCON 260 Computer Architecture BF TBA 3 MCON 141  
14917 PSYN 210 Theories Of Learning BF Chavez, Sebastian 3 PSYN 101   
14919 PSYN 493 Advanced Topics In Psychology BF Press, Mark 3  PSYN 301 -and- PSYN 101   
                 
FRIDAY 9:00AM - 11:30AM (BG)        
14865 BION 223 Anatomy & Physiology II BG Merdian, William 4 BION 101 and BION 102; CO: BION 223L CRN (14866)  
13398 JSBN 472 Daniel Ezra Nehemiah BG Layosh, Itzhac 3    
                 
FRIDAY 11:35AM - 2:00PM (BH)        
14866 BION 223L Anatomy & Physiology II Lab BH Merdian, William 0 CO:BION 223 CRN (14865)   
                 
SUNDAY 4:30PM - 7:00PM (BQ)        
14838 BION 101L Principles Of Biology I Lab BQ Aurov, Volodymyr 0 CO: BION 101 CRN (14839)  
14840 BION 543 Med Physiology BQ Barasch, Jonathan 3 BION 102  
13393 CPPN 102 General Physics II BQ Werblowsky, Tova 4 CPPN 101; CO: CPPN 102L CRN  (13395)   
15021 EBAN 202 Intermediate Accounting II BQ Rosenbaum, Shulem 3 EBAN 201   
15018 EBAN 209 Financial Statement Analysis BQ Goldberg, Eliezer 3 EBAN 102  
15025 EBMN 101 Principles Of Management BQ Fisher, Isadore 3    
15274 MCON 140 Computer Concepts/Business Applctn BQ Fink, Jesse 3    
                 
SUNDAY 7:15PM - 9:45PM (BR)        
14839 BION 101 Principles Of Biology I BR Aurov, Volodymyr 4 CO: BION 101L CRN (14838)   
13386 CPCN 102L General Chemistry II Lab BR Abbasi, Najmunisa 0 CO: CPCN 102 CRN  (13385)   
13395 CPPN 102L General Physics II Lab BR Werblowsky, Tova 0 CO: CPPN 102 CRN  (13393)  
15031 EBAN 101 Prin Of Accounting I BR Solomon, Sholom 3    
15034 EBEN 408 Internationl Trade&Monetary Sys BR Goldberg, Eliezer 3 EBEN 101 -and- EBEN 102   
15414 EBKN 101 Principles of Marketing BR Stern, Joseph 3    
15036 EBMN 493 Business Policy BR Rovt, Steven 3 SENIOR STATUS  
                 
SUNDAY 7:15PM - 10:30PM (BRX)        
15038 EBAN 451 Contemp Acctng Problems BRX Rosenbaum, Shulem 4  EBAN 301 -and- EBAN 308   
                 
INTERNSHIPS (BI)        
15041 EBAN 498 Internship In Accounting BI Bienenstock, Shammai 3 DEPT PERMISSION  
15044 EBMN 330 Financial Management In Lng Trm Cre BI Stern, Joseph 3 EBAN 101  -and- EBAN 102   
15047 EBMN 340 Long Trm Care Adm:Srvcs&Facilities BI Stern, Joseph 3 EBMN 101  
15289 MCON 452 Internship In Computer Science BI Fink, Shmuel 3 MCON 264 -or- MCON 354   
14921 PSYN 485 Internship In Psychology BI Press, Mark 3 DEPT PERMISSION  
                 
PROJECT COURSE (BP) TIMES TO BE ARRANGED        
14841 BION 493 Research Proj-Biology BP Bressler, Robert 3 DEPT PERMISSION  
14842 BION 494 Senior Honors Proj-Bio BP Bressler, Robert 3 BION 493   
14272 HISN 493 Adv Tpcs Social Sciences BP TBA 3 DEPT PERMISSION  
14273 HISN 494 Sr Honrs Pro Hs BP TBA 3 DEPT PERMISSION  
14923 PSYN 494 Senior Honors Proj-Psychology BP TBA 3  PSYN 493  -and- PSYN 301   
                 
PHYSICAL FITNESS (BT) THURSDAY EVENINGS 7:15PM - 9:30PM        
15650 PEDN 110 Basketball BT Furman, Howard/Danzler, Sean 1 KINGSWAY JEWISH CENTER  
15651 PEDN 160 Swimming BT Markowitz, Rubin 1 KINGSWAY JEWISH CENTER  
                 

Summer 2020 Schedule - Session I

CRN SUBJ CRSE SEC TITLE INSTRUCTOR CRED PRE/CO-REQUISITES & INFO ROOM
                 
MONDAY - THURSDAY 1:30PM - 3:30PM (BA)        
11711 EBMN 101 BA Principles Of Management Fisher, Isadore 3    
11712 EBMN 213 BA Business Law I Klepfish, Isaac 3 EBMN 101  
11900 PSYN 351 BA Biological Psychology Cohen, Eliezer 3 PSYN 101 or BION 101  
11707 SPLN 101 BA Fund Of Speech I TBA 3    
                 
MONDAY - THURSDAY 3:45PM - 5:45PM (BB)        
11856 BION 101 BB Principles Of Biology I Zheng, Zihwa 4 CO: BION 101L  
11864 BION 246 BB Nutrition And Human Development Leiter, Yaacov 3    
11724 CPCN 101 BB General Chemistry I TBA 4 CO: CPCN 101L  
11726 CPPN 101 BB General Physics I TBA 4 MATN 120; CO:CPPN 101L  
11713 EBAN 213 BB Cost Accounting Saltz, Simon 3 EBAN 102; CO: EBAN 201  
11714 EBEN 101 BB Principles Of Macroeconomics Yarmish, Morris 3    
11723 EBEN 102 BB Principles Of Microeconomics Hurwitz, David 3    
11728 EBKN 101 BB Principles Of Marketing Goldberg, Eliezer 3    
11730 EBMN 214 BB Business Law II Klepfish, Isaac 3 EBMN 213  
11766 MATN 111 BB College Mathematics Cohen, Eliezer 3 EXAM   
11760 MATN 261 BB Statistics For Soc Sci Silman, Shimon 3 EXAM or MATN 111  
11691 MCON 148 BB Advanced Comp Business Applications TBA 3 MCON 140  
11901 PSYN 101 BB Introduction To Psychology TBA 3    
                 
MONDAY - THURSDAY 6:00PM - 8:00PM (BC)        
11859 BION 101L BC Principles Of Biology I Lab Zheng, Zihwa 0 CO: BION 101  
11866 BION 319 BC Cell Biology Markovitz-Landau, Vida 3 BION 101 & BION 102  
11865 BION 355 BC Pathophysiology Borger, Rivka 3 BION 101 & BION 102  
11725 CPCN 101L BC General Chemistry I Lab TBA 0 CO: CPCN 101  
11727 CPPN 101L BC General Physics I Lab TBA 0 CO: CPPN 101  
11731 EBAN 101 BC Prin Of Accounting I Edelstein, Jacob 3    
11735 EBAN 202 BC Intermediate Accounting II Rosenbaum, Shulem 3 EBAN 201  
11737 EBAN 314 BC Federal Income Taxation Of Individ Berger, Chaim 3    
11739 EBEN 102 BC Principles Of Microeconomics Yarmish, Morris 3    
11742 EBFN 101 BC Principles Of Finance Tomsky, Brad 3 EBEN 101 or EBEN 102  
11743 EBKN 207 BC Social Media & Marketing Tantillo, John 3 EBKN 101  
11744 EBMN 214 BC Business Law II Klepfish, Isaac 3 EBMN 213  
11745 EBMN 320 BC Etrpnshp & Management Of Small Bus Stern, Joseph 3 EBMN 101  
11872 JSHN 503 BC Adv Topics-Jewish Prayer Layosh, Itzhac 3    
11812 LLEN 201 BC Adv Expository Writing Elliott, Ira 3 LLEN 102  
11768 MATN 120 BC Pre-Calculus Cohen, Eliezer 3 EXAM or MATN 111  
11772 MATN 240 BC Finite Mathematics Grenadir, Alan 3 MATN 120 or MATN 121  
11692 MCON 140 BC Computer Concepts/Business Applctn TBA 3    
11746 PHIN 225 BC Business Ethics Rovt, Steven 3    
11902 PSYN 335 BC Abnormal Psychology TBA 3 PSYN 101  
                 
MONDAY - THURSDAY 8:10PM - 10:10PM (BD)        
11748 EBAN 102 BD Prin Of Accounting II Hurwitz, David 3 EBAN 101  
11751 EBAN 201 BD Intermediate Accounting I Rosenbaum, Shulem 3 EBAN 102  
11753 EBAN 301 BD Adv Accounting Newman, Yossef 3 EBAN 202 & SUFFICIENT SCORE ON THE INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING SCREENING EXAM  
11755 EBAN 316 BD Corporation & Partnership Tax Berger, Chaim 3 EBAN 314  
11756 EBEN 101 BD Principles Of Macroeconomics Berkowitz, Barbara 3    
11758 EBFN 210 BD Investment Principles Tomsky, Brad 3 EBFN 101  
11759 EBKN 408 BD Strategic Marketing Management Stern, Joseph 3 SENIOR STATUS  
11761 EBMN 101 BD Principles Of Management Rovt, Steven 3    
11776 MATN 261 BD Statistics For Soc Sci Grenadir, Alan 3 EXAM or MATN 111  
11708 SPLN 101 BD Fund Of Speech I TBA 3    
                 
INTERNSHIP (BI)        
11693 MCON 452 BI Internship In Computer Science Fink, Shmuel 3 DEPT PERMISSION  

Summer 2020 Schedule - Session II

CRN SUBJECT CRSE TITLE SEC INSTRUCTOR CRED PRE/CO-REQUISITES &INFO ROOM
                 
MONDAY - THURSDAY 4:40PM - 7:00PM (BQ)        
11877 BION 102 Principles Of Biology II BQ Zheng, Zihwa 4 BION 101; CO: BION 102L  
11880 BION 304 Endocrinology BQ TBA 3 BION 101 and BION 102  
11779 CPCN 102 General Chemistry II BQ TBA 4 CPCN 101; CO: CPCN 102L  
11783 CPPN 102 General Physics II BQ TBA 4 CPPN 101; CO: CPPN 102L  
11800 EBEN 101 Principles Of Macroeconomics BQ Szenberg, Michael 3    
11801 EBKN 201 Consumer Behavior BQ Stern, Joseph 3 EBKN 101  
11802 EBMN 213 Business Law I BQ Klepfish, Isaac 3 EBMN 101  
11813 LLEN 201 Adv Expository Writing BQ TBA 3 LLEN 102  
11778 MATN 261 Statistics For Soc Sci BQ Kaganovskiy, Leon 3 EXAM or MATN 111  
11697 MCON 140 Computer Concepts/Business Applctn BQ TBA 3    
11903 PSYN 201 Developmental Psych BQ TBA 3 PSYN 101  
                 
MONDAY - THURSDAY 7:10PM - 9:30PM (BR)        
11878 BION 102L Principles Of Biology II Lab BR Zheng, Zihwa 0 CO: BION 102  
11881 BION 321 Genetics BR Markovitz-Landau, Vida 3 BION 101 and BION 103  
11780 CPCN 102L General Chemistry II Lab BR TBA 0 CO: CPCN 102  
11784 CPPN 102L General Physics II Lab BR TBA 0 CO: CPPN 102  
11803 EBAN 102 Prin Of Accounting II BR Solomon, Sholom 3 EBAN 101  
11804 EBEN 102 Principles Of Microeconomics BR Szenberg, Michael 3    
11805 EBMN 101 Principles Of Management BR Goldberg, Eliezer 3    
11781 MATN 111 College Mathematics BR Grenadir, Alan 3 EXAM  
11904 PSYN 312 Cognition And Memory BR TBA 3 PSYN 101  
                 
INTERNSHIPS (BI1)        
11698 MCON 452 Internship In Computer Science BI1 Fink, Shmuel 3 DEPT PERMISSION  

Fall 2020 Schedule

CRN SUB CRSE SEC TITLE INSTRUCTOR CRED PRE/CO-REQUISITES & INFO ROOM
                 
MONDAY & WEDNESDAY 4:40PM - 5:45PM (BN)        
10718 LLEN 221 BN Survey Of Modern Literature II Gold, Ira 3 LLEN 102  
10361 HISN 312 BN Tpcs Medvl Hist Nierman, Jay Harris 3    
12259 POLN 261 BN Government & Politics of Israel Mond, Alan 3    
11944 PSYN 301L BN Experimental Psychology Lab Tarshish, Chaim 1 CO: PSYN 301  
                 
MONDAY 5:55PM - 8:05PM (BC)        
10568 BION 101 BC Principles Of Biology I Chowdhury, Majeedul 4 CO: BION 101L CRN# 10569  
10570 BION 222 BC Anatomy & Physiology I Levine, Alan 4 BION 101 and BION 102;                       CO: BION 222L CRN# 10571  
10572 BION 228 BC Microbiology Leifer, Zev 4 BION 101 and BION 102;                       CO: BION 228L CRN# 10573  
12242 BION 321 BC Genetics  Loike, John 4 BION 101 and BION 102; CO: BION 320L CRN# 10628  
12237 CPCN 202 BC Organic Chemistry II Ron, Eli 4 CPCN 201;                                            CO: CPCN 202L CRN# 12239  
11535 EBAN 101 BC Prin Of Accounting I Hurwitz, David 3    
11536 EBAN 201 BC Intermediate Accounting I Saltz, Simon 3 EBAN 102  
11538 EBAN 316 BC Corporation & Partnership Tax Bienenstock, Shammai 3  EBAN 314 and EBAN 201  
11541 EBEN 102 BC Principles Of Microeconomics Yarmish, Morris 3    
11542 EBFN 321 BC Portfolio Analysis Rosenberg, Menahem 3 EBFN 101  
11545 EBKN 201 BC Consumer Behavior TBA 3 EBKN 101  
11547 EBKN 207 BC Social Media & Marketing Tantillo, John 3 EBKN 101  
11548 EBMN 101 BC Principles Of Management Rovt, Steven 3    
11549 EBMN 213 BC Business Law I Klepfish, Isaac 3 EBMN 101  
10360 HISN 221 BC Survey Mod History II Nierman, Jay Harris 3    
10722 LLEN 100 BC Introduction Engl Comp Rosenblatt, Aviv 3 EXAM  
10726 LLEN 101 BC English Composition I Ratner, Adeena 3 EXAM or LLEN 100  
10730 LLEN 102 BC English Composition II Thompson, Robert 3 EXAM or LLEN 101  
10734 LLEN 203 BC Business Report Writing Elliott, Ira 3 LLEN 102  
10737 LLEN 219 BC Lit of Ancient & Medieval Worlds Gold, Ira 3 LLEN 102  
11685 MATN 111 BC College Mathematics Wohl, David 3 EXAM  
11686 MATN 232 BC Quantitative Analysis Rabinowitz, Basil 3 MATN 231  
11687 MATN 261 BC Statistics For Soc Sci Kaganovskiy, Leon 3 EXAM or MATN 111  
11777 MCON 104 BC Computing Theory And Applications TBA 4 CO: MCON 141  
11773 MCON 140 BC Computer Concepts/Business Applctn Fink, Jesse 3    
11774 MCON 264 BC Data Structures I Novick, Yitzchak 3 MCON 232  
12260 POLN 201 BC Intro to Political Theory Rozinski, Tom 3    
11948 PSYN 201 BC Developmental Psych Gampel, Ezra 3 PSYN 101  
11946 PSYN 205 BC Psyc Of Motivation Chavez, Sebastian 3 PSYN 101  
11945 PSYN 301 BC Experimental Psychology Tarshish, Chaim 3 MATN 261 and PSYN 101;                  CO: PSYN 301L  
10336 SASN 103 BC Introduction To Sociology Verbit, Mervin 3    
10132 SPLN 101 BC Fund Of Speech I Goodman, Eric 3    
                 
MONDAY 8:20PM - 10:30PM (BD)        
10569 BION 101L BD Principles Of Biology I Lab Chowdhury, Majeedul 0 CO: BION 101 CRN# 10568  
10575 BION 319 BD Cell Biology Loike, John 3 BION 101 and BION 102  
12240 BION 311 BD Biochemistry TBA 3 CPCN 201 and CPCN 202  
11551 EBAN 202 BD Intermediate Accounting II Saltz, Simon 3 EBAN 201  
11552 EBAN 302 BD Government &Not-For-Profit Accoutng Newman, Yossef 3 EBAN 102; CO: EBAN 201  
11554 EBAN 314 BD Federal Income Taxation Of Individ Bienenstock, Shammai 3 EBAN 102; CO: EBAN 201  
11556 EBEN 101 BD Principles Of Macroeconomics Yarmish, Morris 3    
11558 EBFN 101 BD Principles Of Finance Goldberg, Eliezer 3 EBEN 101 or EBEN 102  
11559 EBFN 210 BD Investment Principles Rosenberg, Menahem 3 EBFN 101  
11560 EBKN 204 BD Marketing Management Tantillo, John 3 EBKN 101  
11561 EBKN 315 BD Advertising & Promotion Management Rovt, Steven 3 EBKN 101  
11562 EBMN 101 BD Principles Of Management Fisher, Isadore 3    
11563 EBMN 202 BD Organizational Behavior TBA 3 EBMN 101  
10745 LLEN 101 BD English Composition I Rosenblatt, Aviv 3 EXAM or LLEN 100  
10752 LLEN 102 BD English Composition II Thompson, Robert 3 EXAM or LLEN 101  
11690 MATN 120 BD Pre-Calculus Rabinowitz, Basil 3 EXAM or MATN 111  
11688 MATN 202 BD Advanced Calculus II Wohl, David 3 MATN 201  
11691 MATN 240 BD Finite Mathematics Kaganovskiy, Leon 3 MATN 120 -or- MATN 121  
11778 MCON 152 BD Computer Methodology Novick, Yitzchak 3 MCON 260  
12255 POLN 101 BD American Politics Amsel, Joseph 3    
11949 PSYN 400 BD Tpcs In Psych: Intro to Behavior Chavez, Sebastian 3 PSYN 101  
11950 PSYN 405 BD Mood And Anxiety Disorders Gampel, Ezra 3 PSYN 101(includes PTSD and Covid-19)  
10133 SPLN 101 BD Fund Of Speech I Goodman, Eric 3    
                 
MONDAY 8:20PM - 10:55PM (BDX)        
10679 CPCN 101L BDX General Chemistry I Lab Abbasi, Najmunisa 0 CO: CPCN 101 CRN# 10677  
                 
WEDNESDAY 5:55PM - 8:05PM (BE)        
10571 BION 222L BE Anatomy & Physiology I Lab Levine, Alan 0 BION 101 and BION 102;                       CO: BION 222 CRN# 10570  
10677 CPCN 101 BE General Chemistry I Ron, Eli 4 CO: CPCN 101L CRN# 10679  
12239 CPCN 202L BE Organic Chemistry II Lab Dragulska, Sylwia 0 CPCN 201;                                            CO: CPCN 202 CRN# 12237  
11471 EBAN 102 BE Prin Of Accounting II Bienenstock, Shammai 3 EBAN 101  
11472 EBAN 301 BE Adv Accounting Saltz, Simon 3 EBAN 202 & SUFFICIENT SCORE ON THE INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING SCREENING EXAM  
11473 EBAN 308 BE Auditing Principles Snow, Charles 3 EBAN 202 & SUFFICIENT SCORE ON THE INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING SCREENING EXAM  
11474 EBEN 101 BE Principles Of Macroeconomics Yarmish, Morris 3    
11475 EBFN 220 BE Corporation Finance Peikes, Meyer 3 EBFN 101  
11476 EBFN 338 BE International Financial Markets TBA 3 EBFN 101  
11478 EBKN 202 BE Marketing Research Stern, Joseph 3 EBKN 101  
11477 EBMN 101 BE Principles Of Management Fisher, Isadore 3    
11479 EBMN 214 BE Business Law II Klepfish, Isaac 3 EBMN 213  
10362 HISN 220 BE Survey Mod History I Nierman, Jay Harris 3    
10771 LLEN 100 BE Introduction Engl Comp Gold, Ira 3 EXAM  
10779 LLEN 101 BE English Composition I TBA 3 EXAM or LLEN 100  
10781 LLEN 102 BE English Composition II Thompson, Robert 3 EXAM or LLEN 101  
10788 LLEN 203 BE Business Report Writing Elliott, Ira 3 LLEN 102  
11696 MATN 111 BE College Mathematics Grenadir, Alan 3 EXAM  
11695 MATN 120 BE Pre-Calculus Kaganovskiy, Leon 3 EXAM or MATN 111  
11693 MATN 201 BE Advanced Calculus I Wohl, David 3 MATN 121  
11694 MATN 331 BE Mathematics Of Compound Interest Rabinowitz, Basil 3 MATN 121; CO: MATN 122  
11780 MCON 141 BE Introduction To Programming TBA 3 CO: MCON 104  
11782 MCON 148 BE Advanced Comp Business Applications Fink, Jesse 3 MCON 140  
12261 POLN 244 BE Political Parties Mond, Alan 3    
11952 PSYN 102 BE Social Psychology Steinmetz, Marc 3 PSYN 101  
11953 PSYN 224 BE Social Psychology Of The Family Gampel, Ezra 3 PSYN 101  
11954 PSYN 557 BE Psychology And Jewish Law Press, Mark 3 PSYN 101 (includes applications to Covid-19 and pandemics)  
                 
WEDNESDAY 8:20PM - 10:30PM (BF)        
10576 BION 304 BF Endocrinology Chowdhury, Majeedul 3 BION 101 and BION 102  
11480 EBAN 101 BF Prin Of Accounting I TBA 3    
11481 EBAN 102 BF Prin Of Accounting II Bienenstock, Shammai 3 EBAN 101  
11482 EBAN 213 BF Cost Accounting TBA 3 EBAN 102; CO: EBAN 201  
11483 EBEN 102 BF Principles Of Microeconomics Fisher, Isadore 3    
11484 EBFN 101 BF Principles Of Finance Rosenberg, Menahem 3 EBEN 101 or EBEN 102  
11485 EBFN 310 BF Security Analysis Peikes, Meyer 3 EBFN 101  
11486 EBKN 101 BF Principles Of Marketing Tantillo, John 3    
11487 EBMN 213 BF Business Law I Kagan, Mark 3 EBMN 101  
11488 EBMN 320 BF Etrpnshp & Management Of Small Bus Stern, Joseph 3 EBMN 101  
11490 EBMN 493 BF Business Policy Rovt, Steven 3 DEPT PERMISSION  
10817 LLEN 203 BF Business Report Writing Elliott, Ira 3 LLEN 102  
11698 MATN 240 BF Finite Mathematics Wohl, David 3 MATN 120 -or- MATN 121  
11702 MATN 261 BF Statistics For Soc Sci Kaganovskiy, Leon 3 EXAM or MATN 111  
11700 MATN 335 BF Mathematical Statistics Rabinowitz, Basil 3 MATN 231  
11783 MCON 243 BF Operating Systems Novick, Yitzchak 3 MCON 232  
11956 PSYN 101 BF Introduction To Psychology Press, Mark 3    
11955 PSYN 221 BF Industrial Psychology Steinmetz, Marc 3 PSYN 101  
                 
WEDNESDAY 8:20PM - 10:55PM (BFX)        
11705 MATN 121 BFX Calculus I Grenadir, Alan 4 EXAM or MATN 120  
                 
FRIDAY 9:00AM - 11:30AM (BG)        
10577 BION 101 BG Principles Of Biology I Schiffenbauer, Milton 4 CO: BION 101L CRN# 10578  
10604 BION 222 BG Anatomy & Physiology I Merdian, William 4 BION 101 and BION 102;                       CO: BION 222L CRN# 10610  
10613 BION 246 BG Nutrition And Human Development Gadeloff-Mizrahi, Betty 3    
                 
FRIDAY 11:35AM - 2:00PM (BH)        
10578 BION 101L BH Principles Of Biology I Lab Schiffenbauer, Milton 0 CO: BION 101 CRN# 10577  
10610 BION 222L BH Anatomy & Physiology I Lab Merdian, William 0 BION 101 and BION 102;                       CO: BION 222 CRN# 10604  
                 
SUNDAY 4:30PM - 7:00PM (BQ)        
10573 BION 228L BQ Microbiology Lab Leifer, Zev 0 BION 101 and BION 102;                       CO: BION 228 CRN# 10572  
10615 BION 420 BQ Medical Physiology Barasch, Jonathan 3 BION 101 and BION 102  
10654 CPPN 101 BQ General Physics I Werblowsky, Tova 4 MATN 120; CPPN 101L CRN# 10655  
11492 EBAN 202 BQ Intermediate Accounting II Rosenbaum, Shulem 3 EBAN 201  
11493 EBEN 303 BQ Political Economy Of Israel Fisher, Isadore 3    
11494 EBMN 101 BQ Principles Of Management Felder, Simcha 3    
11785 MCON 140 BQ Computer Concepts/Business Applctn Fink, Jesse 3    
                 
SUNDAY 7:15PM - 9:45PM (BR)        
10655 CPPN 101L BR General Physics I Lab TBA 0 CPPN 101 CRN# 10654  
11495 EBAN 101 BR Prin Of Accounting I Solomon, Sholom 3    
11496 EBAN 201 BR Intermediate Accounting I TBA 3 EBAN 102  
11497 EBAN 209 BR Financial Statement Analysis Goldberg, Eliezer 3 EBFN 101  
11498 EBMN 493 BR Business Policy Rovt, Steven 3 DEPT PERMISSION  
11501 PHIN 225 BR Business Ethics Stern, Joseph 3    
                 
SUNDAY 8:20PM - 10:50PM (BRX)        
11503 EBAN 451 BRX Contemp Acctng Problems Rosenbaum, Shulem 4 EBAN 301 -and- EBAN 308   
                 
TUTORIAL (BT) TIMES TO BE ANNOUNCED        
10619 BION 493 BT Research Proj-Biology Bressler, Robert 3 DEPT PERMISSION  
10623 BION 494 BT Senior Honors Proj-Bio Bressler, Robert 3 DEPT PERMISSION  
11504 EBLN 100 BT Gerontology I Stern, Joseph 3    
11506 EBMN 229 BT Personnel Management In Health Care TBA 3 EBMN 101  
11510 EBMN 340 BT Long Trm Care Adm:Srvcs&Facilities TBA 3    
                 
PHYSICAL FITNESS (BTX) - THURSDAY EVENINGS 7:15PM - 9:30PM        
10534 PEDN 110 BTX P.E. Basketball I Furman, Howard 1 KINGSWAY JEWISH CENTER  
10536 PEDN 160 BTX Swimming Markowitz, Rubin 1 KINGSWAY JEWISH CENTER  
                 
INTERNSHIPS (BI)        
11786 MCON 452 BI Internship In Computer Science Fink, Shmuel 3 DEPT PERMISSION  
11951 PSYN 485 BI Internship In Psychology Press, Mark 3 DEPT PERMISSION  
                 
PROJECT COURSES (BP) TIMES TO BE ARRANGED        
10363 HISN 493 BP Adv Tpcs Social Sciences TBA 3 DEPT PERMISSION  
10364 HISN 494 BP Sr Honrs Pro Hs TBA 3 DEPT PERMISSION  
                 

Note: Instructors Are Subject to Change without Notice, see codes after first summer session.

Rooms with an "F" are located in Yeshiva of Flatbush High School; Rooms with "M" are located at 2002 Avenue J (corner Ocean Avenue)

P/C - Prerequisite or Co-requisite
DEPT - Written Permission of Department Chairperson is required.
EXAM - Placement Examination is required
INST - Permission of Instructor is required
LAB - Laboratory
LEC - Lecture
MAJ - For majors only
SEN - Senior Status is required
OL - On-line courses. Please consult On-Line handbook for restrictions